Marketplace Apartments is an income-restricted affordable community, check out the latest income limits to see if you qualify!Located in Vancouver, Washington, Marketplace Apartments is proud to offer the perfect combination of space, comfort, and style in all our 1, 2 & 3 bedroom homes. Right next to the Washington-Oregon border, our pet-friendly community sits in the Bagley Downs neighborhood in northwest Vancouver. Enjoy a full variety of community amenities, open-concept layouts, and quality customer service from our onsite leasing and maintenance teams. Conveniently near Bagley Community Park, Westfield Mall, and Jim Parsley Community Center, you spend less time driving around running errands and more quality time in our community's park-like setting. Discover easier living.
Apartment for rent
$1,600/mo
Fees may apply
2900 General Anderson Rd #H-076, Vancouver, WA 98661
2beds
844sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sun Jun 7 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
Open-concept layouts
- 5 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Large Closets, WD Hookup
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 844 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: *In Select Homes, 50% AMI, 60% AMI, Ample Storage, Basketball Court, Flexible Rent Payments, Garages Available, Large Windows, On-Site Maintenance, Pet-Friendly, Spacious Kitchens, Wood-Style Flooring*
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Vancouver
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listing removed | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,600-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Listing removed | $1,613$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Price change | $1,613+6.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,520$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Bagley Downs