Prime corner lot in the highly sought-after Lorraine Heights neighborhood, located in the heart of vibrant East Austin. Currently a 3-bedroom, 1-bath home, this property is full of potential and ready for your vision. Whether you’re an investor, builder, or buyer looking to renovate or start fresh, the possibilities here are endless. The lot offers exceptional redevelopment opportunities, with the potential to accommodate two new builds—making it a rare find in one of Austin’s fastest-growing areas. Use the existing structure as a starting point for a remodel, or take advantage of the lot’s full potential with a new construction project. Enjoy unbeatable proximity to Boggy Creek Trail, Lady Bird Lake, and a wide array of popular dining, entertainment, and cultural hotspots. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Austin, the University of Texas, and the airport, this property provides outstanding access and connectivity. Plus, it’s just steps from Austin Community College East Campus. Opportunities like this don’t come around often—secure your place in one of East Austin’s most dynamic neighborhoods and bring your vision to life. Schedule your showing today!
Active
$475,000
2900 Webberville Rd, Austin, TX 78702
3beds
1,080sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
7,017.52 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$440/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Prime corner lot
- 50 days |
- 206 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andre Key (512) 789-7772,
Key Realty & Associates, LLC (512) 789-7772
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 1159628
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,017.52 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Curbs, Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: See Remarks
- Parcel number: 02061219240000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Subdivision: Lorraine Heights
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $440/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $508,341
- Annual tax amount: $7,959
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000-26.4%$440/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listing removed | $645,000$597/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $645,000-7.2%$597/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $695,000$644/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,867 +8.8% | $388,935 +10% |
| 2024 | $5,394 +22.5% | $353,577 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,404 -9.3% | $321,434 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $292,213 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $265,648 +10% |
| 2020 | $4,733 +15% | $241,498 -31.2% |
| 2019 | $4,117 +18.4% | $350,848 +75.8% |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $199,585 +10% |
| 2017 | $3,477 +20% | $181,441 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $164,946 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $149,951 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $136,319 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $123,926 +10% |
| 2012 | -- | $112,660 +10% |
| 2011 | -- | $102,418 +10% |
| 2010 | -- | $93,107 +10% |
| 2009 | -- | $84,643 +10% |
| 2008 | -- | $76,948 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $69,953 +10% |
| 2006 | -- | $63,594 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $57,813 +43.8% |
| 2002 | $736 | $40,213 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rosewood