29009 SW Burkhalter Rd, Hillsboro, OR 97123
Home value
$1,600,000
$1.52M - $1.68M
$5,279/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,279/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,279/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$9,548/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$9,548/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jamie Ford 503-757-4690,
MORE Realty
Patrick Bancke, 200605129
MORE Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Deck, Bathtub, Shower, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 340
- Dimensions: 20 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom 4
- Features: Daylight, French Doors, Walkin Closet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Dining room
- Features: Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Family room
- Features: Daylight, Fireplace Insert, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 806
- Dimensions: 26 x 31
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Range, Cook Island, Hardwood Floors, Island, Nook, Pantry, Granite
- Level: Main
- Area: 286
- Width: 13
Living room
- Features: Deck, Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 650
- Dimensions: 26 x 25
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Water Softener, Built-In Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cook Island, Kitchen Island, Nook, Pantry, Granite, Bathroom, Bathtub, Shower, Indoor, Kitchen, Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Concrete
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames, Vinyl Window Double Paned, Daylight
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,328
- Total interior livable area: 4,328 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Detached, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 28.79 Acres
- Features: Private, Sloped, Trees, Wooded, Sprinkler, Acres 20 to 50
Details
- Additional structures: Other Structures Bathrooms Total (1), Outbuilding, Workshop, Workshopnull, RVHookup, Storage
- Parcel number: R1320895
- Zoning: Farm
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Daylight Ranch,Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $1,600,000-8.6%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $1,750,000$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,750,000+75%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2021 | Sold | $1,000,000-23.1%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2021 | Pending sale | $1,300,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,417 +1.3% | $502,680 +3% |
| 2024 | $6,338 +2.9% | $488,170 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,161 -5.8% | $474,070 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,538 +10.8% | $460,380 |
| 2021 | $5,901 +3.3% | -- |
| 2020 | $5,715 +27.9% | $434,200 +26.2% |
| 2019 | $4,469 -5.5% | $344,120 -6.2% |
| 2018 | $4,730 | $366,990 +7.4% |
| 2017 | $4,730 +11.7% | $341,580 +1% |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $338,220 -1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,234 | $343,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97123