Open: Sun 2pm-4pm
For sale
$685,000
3beds
1,807sqft
2901 Debra Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
3beds
1,807sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1978
0.68 Acres
No data
$379 price/sqft
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceCharming walkwayRebuilt retaining wallInviting front entranceTranquil koi pond
Striking contemporary home Inside the Beltline (ITB) in one of Raleigh's most desirable locations just off Ridge Road. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front entrance complete with a charming walkway and tranquil koi pond sets the tone for a home that is truly special. This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, ...
- 30 days |
- 2,731 |
- 107 |
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160373
Listed by:
Don Gomez 919-972-8448,
C-A-RE Realty
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160373
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s), Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings
- Flooring: Bamboo, Laminate, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,807
- Total interior livable area: 1,807 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,807
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 079514333937000 0082626
- Zoning: R-4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $379/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $597,040
- Annual tax amount: $5,226
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $685,000+14.2%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Sold | $600,000-4%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2024 | Pending sale | $625,000$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Price change | $625,000-3.8%$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Price change | $649,900-5.1%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Price change | $684,900-2.1%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $699,900+204.3%$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2005 | Sold | $230,000$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 +0.4% | $597,040 |
| 2024 | $5,205 +25% | $597,040 +57.1% |
| 2023 | $4,163 +7.6% | $380,066 |
| 2022 | $3,868 +4% | $380,066 |
| 2021 | $3,718 +1.9% | $380,066 |
| 2020 | $3,650 -5% | $380,066 +15.3% |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $329,705 |
| 2018 | $3,841 +11.3% | $329,705 |
| 2017 | $3,450 +2.1% | $329,705 |
| 2016 | $3,379 +17.1% | $329,705 +19.1% |
| 2015 | $2,886 +5.4% | $276,814 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $276,814 |
| 2013 | -- | $276,814 |
| 2012 | -- | $276,814 |
| 2011 | -- | $276,814 |
| 2010 | -- | $276,814 |
| 2009 | -- | $276,814 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,782/mo
Principal & interest
$3394
Property taxes
$388
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$660,000
$627,000 - $693,000
$2,706/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Glenwood