2901 Hunters Bluff Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
Home value
$939,800
$893,000 - $987,000
$5,003/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,003/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,003/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,065/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,065/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Justin Burleson 919-609-5161,
Premier Agents Network
Gretchen Coley, 209948
Compass -- Raleigh
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Dual, Multi Units, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
Features
- Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum Prewired, Crown Molding, Dining L, Double Vanity, Dual Closets, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Second Primary Bedroom, Separate Shower, Shower Only, Smart Thermostat, Smooth Ceilings, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Water Closet, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,244
- Total interior livable area: 4,244 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,244
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Boat, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 0151484
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure,Standard,Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $480 annually
- Amenities included: Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Services included: None
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $940,000-1%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Pending sale | $949,900$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $949,900-2.1%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Price change | $969,900-0.5%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Price change | $975,000-1.4%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $989,000-0.9%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Price change | $998,400-0.1%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $998,900-0.1%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Price change | $999,900-8.7%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Price change | $1,095,000-0.5%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+150%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2010 | Sold | $440,000-7.3%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2010 | Price change | $474,500-4.1%$112/sqft |
Source: Linda Craft and Team, Realtors #1730229 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $495,000$117/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276 +3% | $821,822 |
| 2024 | $5,124 +31.8% | $821,822 +65.6% |
| 2023 | $3,888 +7.9% | $496,146 |
| 2022 | $3,603 +2.8% | $496,146 |
| 2021 | $3,506 +1.7% | $496,146 |
| 2020 | $3,448 -18.2% | $496,146 -3.4% |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $513,658 |
| 2018 | $4,215 +14.8% | $513,658 |
| 2017 | $3,672 +2.1% | $513,658 |
| 2016 | $3,598 +3.9% | $513,658 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $3,463 +5.5% | $495,777 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $495,777 |
| 2013 | -- | $495,777 |
| 2012 | -- | $495,777 |
| 2011 | -- | $495,777 |
| 2010 | -- | $495,777 |
| 2009 | -- | $495,777 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 27606