Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,300/mo

    2901 Little John Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    4beds
    1,275sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Corner lotBuilt-in microwave
    About 2901 Little John Beautiful Raleigh home near Downtown Raleigh. Convenient to 440,40, DT Raleigh, Cary and Garner. There is shopping and restaurants in every direction! Nice corner lot with a deck to relax in the evenings. Kitchen conveniences include a dishwasher and built-in microwave. Washer/Dryer are also included. There is a greenway leading to Walnut Creek Trail. Downtown Raleigh is 8-10 minutes away. RTP is easily accessible via 40. Home is currently occupied and will be available June 15st. Tenant pays all utilities No smoking allowed Pets are allowed. There is a $250 pet fee and a $25/month pet rent for each pet Satisfactory credit/background check and 3X income required.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1723036053

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2023Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2022Sold$247,000+9.8%$194/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2425824 Report a problem
    1/12/2022Contingent$225,000$176/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2425824 Report a problem
    1/7/2022Listed for sale$225,000+25.1%$176/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2425824 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listing removed$179,900$141/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2275231 Report a problem
    9/21/2019Listed for sale$179,900$141/sqft
    9/6/2019Pending sale$179,900$141/sqft
    8/27/2019Listed for sale$179,900$141/sqft
    Source: Howard Perry & Walston Realtor #2275231 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh