Skip main navigation
Sold for $294,900
  • $294,900

    2901 Old Shakopee Rd W, Bloomington, MN 55431

    3beds
    1,266sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $301,000 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,607 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,000

    $277,000 - $328,000

    $2,607/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,849/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,849/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Please contact support@krislindahl.com and 763-401-7653 with all questions. Charming West Bloomington half story located on almost half an acre! Welcome to 2901 W. Old Shakopee Road, this well maintained home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an oversized 2 car garage, and a completely fenced in backyard perfect for entertaining! Character throughout with wood trim, wood floors, a claw foot tub, original doors/knobs and more. Enjoy dinner or game night in your quaint sunroom off the living space! Room to add equity/additional square feet in the basement!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2002724130096

Condition
    • Year built: 1920

• ZONING: Residential-Single Family
    • FRONTAGEFEET: Paved Streets, Curbs, City, Sidewalks
    • BASEMENT: Full
    • CONSTRUCTIONSTATUS: Previously Owned
    • EXTERIOR: Metal, Vinyl
    • GARAGEDESCRIPTION: Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Driveway - Asphalt
    • HEATINGDESCRIPTION: Forced Air
    • APPLIANCES: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Furnace Humidifier
    • ROOMFLOOR1: Main
    • ROOF: Asphalt Shingles
    • FUEL: Natural Gas
    • SEWER: City Sewer/Connected
    • WATER: City Water/Connected
    • AMENITIESUNIT: Patio, Kitchen Window, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Tiled Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet, Sun Room
    • BATHDESC: Main Floor Full Bath, 3/4 Basement
    • SPECIALSEARCH: Main Floor Bedroom
    • DININGROOMDESCRIPTION: Eat In Kitchen
    • FENCE: Wood, Full
    • DAYSONMARKET: 7
    • DAYSONMARKETCUMULATIVE: 7
    • TAXYEAR: 2020.00
    • OFFMARKETDATE: 2020-08-28T17:38:02

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2025Sold$294,900+5.3%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2020Sold$280,000+3.7%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2020Pending sale$270,000$213/sqft
    Source: Kris Lindahl Real Estate #5638770 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$270,000$213/sqft
    Source: Kris Lindahl Real Estate #5638770 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Pending sale$270,000$213/sqft
    Source: Kris Lindahl Real Estate #5638770 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Listed for sale$270,000+8%$213/sqft
    Source: Kris Lindahl Real Estate #5638770 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Sold$250,000+6.4%$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listed for sale$235,000$186/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Plymouth #4938437 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Pending sale$235,000$186/sqft
    4/27/2018Listed for sale$235,000+37%$186/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet #4938437 Report a problem
    8/4/2014Sold$171,500-1.9%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2014Listed for sale$174,900+16.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Masters, LTD #4485693 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Listing removed$149,950$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Maple Grove #4012873 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Listed for sale$149,950+5.6%$118/sqft
    4/28/2011Sold$142,000-5.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1241691 Report a problem
    2/11/2011Price change$149,950+3.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Northwest Partners, LLLP #4012873 Report a problem
    12/10/2010Price change$144,990-3.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Northwest Partners, LLLP #3992373 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Pending sale$149,900$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Maple Grove #3970872 Report a problem
    9/18/2010Price change$149,900-0.1%$118/sqft
    9/16/2010Price change$149,999-9.1%$118/sqft
    7/3/2010Listed for sale$164,999+87.5%$130/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Classic Realty Northwest #3970872 Report a problem
    5/27/2010Sold$88,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,807 +7.5%$294,500 -0.4%
    2024$4,472 +6.8%$295,600 +2.1%
    2023$4,186 +27.5%$289,400 -1.4%
    2022$3,283 +17.7%$293,500 +11.6%
    2021$2,790 +9.9%$263,100 +12.9%
    2020$2,538 -9%$233,100 +11.3%
    2019$2,790 +9.9%$209,400 +10.4%
    2018$2,538 +15.1%$189,700 +22.9%
    2017$2,205 +20.6%$154,300 +15.5%
    2016$1,828 +13.8%$133,600 +8.7%
    2015$1,607 +7%$122,900 +12.3%
    2014$1,501 +6.3%$109,400 -4.5%
    2013$1,412 -7.1%$114,600 -9.8%
    2012$1,520 +7.6%$127,100 +5%
    2011$1,413 -7.6%$121,100 -8.1%
    2010$1,528 -4.1%$131,800 -14.6%
    2009$1,594 +8.8%$154,300 +28.6%
    2006$1,466 +18.4%$120,000 +14.9%
    2005$1,238 +47.1%$104,400 +15%
    2004$842 +19.6%$90,800 +12%
    2002$704 -37%$81,100
    2001$1,118 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55431