Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $14,940

    2901 Perry Blizzard Rd, Deep Run, NC 28525

    3beds
    1baths
    25.42Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1901
    25.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,114 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,114/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $74/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $74/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 2901 Perry Blizzard Rd, Deep Run, NC 28525.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 25.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 359000933257

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Deep Run

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$109 -77.3%$14,940 -71.3%
    2024$481 +2.2%$51,973
    2023$470 $51,973
    2022$470 $51,973
    2021$470 $51,973
    2020$470 +0.1%$51,973
    2019$470 +1%$51,973
    2017$465 -15.3%$51,973 -56.5%
    2014$549 -2.6%$119,549
    2013$564 $119,549
    2011$564 $119,549
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28525