2901 Rutherford Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553
Home value
$101,000
$89,000 - $115,000
$869/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$869/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$869/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$397/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$397/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Elizabeth Mehringer Cell:812-661-2117,
RE/MAX Local
Brandy Abel, RB23000185
RE/MAX REVOLUTION
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 784
- Total interior livable area: 784 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 784
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
- Features: Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Pole/Post Building
- Parcel number: 511305400031.000010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Mobile Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/2/2024 | Sold | $85,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Pending sale | $85,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Price change | $85,000-10.5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Price change | $95,000-4.9% |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Price change | $99,900-4.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Price change | $104,900-4.6% |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $110,000-13.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Price change | $127,500-7.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $137,500 |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2021 | Listing removed | $137,500 |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2021 | Price change | $137,500+52.8% |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Price change | $90,000-10%$115/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Classic Realty #202015143 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $100,000-13%$128/sqft |
| 11/29/2018 | Listing removed | $115,000$147/sqft |
Source: HOFFMAN & MULLEN REALTY INC #201837833 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2018 | Price change | $115,000-3.4%$147/sqft |
| 8/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $119,000+147.9%$152/sqft |
| 5/18/2018 | Listing removed | $48,000$61/sqft |
Source: HOFFMAN & MULLEN REALTY INC #201551674 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $48,000-26%$61/sqft |
| 3/15/2014 | Listing removed | $64,900$83/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Classic Realty #201937 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $64,900$83/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $328 -3.4% | $32,400 +1.6% |
| 2023 | $339 -3.7% | $31,900 -3.9% |
| 2022 | $352 +5.4% | $33,200 +12.9% |
| 2021 | $334 +7.5% | $29,400 +5.4% |
| 2020 | $311 -22.5% | $27,900 +3.7% |
| 2019 | $401 +3% | $26,900 -40% |
| 2018 | $389 -36% | $44,800 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $608 +60.6% | $42,800 -2.5% |
| 2016 | $379 -14.2% | $43,900 +56.8% |
| 2014 | $441 +49.9% | $28,000 -2.1% |
| 2013 | $294 +77.7% | $28,600 +43% |
| 2011 | $166 -19.4% | $20,000 +2% |
| 2010 | $205 -28.3% | $19,600 +3.7% |
| 2009 | $287 | $18,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 47553