Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with updates completed in 2022 an ideal opportunity for first-time homebuyers or investors. A/C (2018), water heater (2022), and roof (2022). This property is an unapproved short sale, subject to third-party approval.
Accepting backups
$185,000
2903 Avenue R, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
3beds
1,104sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
6,970 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 120 days |
- 60 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Adara Wilson 954-701-0835,
La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC,
Holly Iannucci 954-873-8855,
La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10545377
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Features
- Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,188
- Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,970 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 240550101150006
- Zoning: RS-4 COUNT
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sunrise Park 1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fort Pierce
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $118,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,918
- Date on market: 1/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 75 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,258/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $185,000-4.6%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $194,000-0.5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000-37.1%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $310,000+12.7%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $275,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2023 | Contingent | $275,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $275,000+12.2%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Sold | $245,000-7.5%$222/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $265,000-7%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2022 | Contingent | $285,000$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $285,000+185%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Sold | $100,000$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 +5.1% | $178,400 +3.1% |
| 2024 | $3,728 +5.9% | $173,000 +8% |
| 2023 | $3,519 +33.7% | $160,200 +34.8% |
| 2022 | $2,632 +47% | $118,800 +85.2% |
| 2021 | $1,790 +8.8% | $64,130 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $58,300 -22.6% |
| 2019 | $1,645 +4.7% | $75,300 +15.8% |
| 2018 | $1,572 +15.7% | $65,000 +15.9% |
| 2017 | $1,358 +8.1% | $56,100 +16.9% |
| 2016 | $1,256 +9.9% | $48,000 +32.6% |
| 2015 | $1,143 +10.8% | $36,200 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $34,700 -2.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $35,600 -0.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $35,700 -9.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $39,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $39,300 -23.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $51,200 -19.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $63,800 -19.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $79,500 +13.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $69,800 +51.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $46,000 -1.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $46,500 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fort Pierce North