Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $11K (3/23)
    $169,000

    2903 BRATCHER Road, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    3beds
    916sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1962
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Oversized lot
    BACK ON MARKET! Opportunity knocks at 2903 Bratcher Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224! This property sits on an oversized lot in a highly desirable area, just minutes from the beaches, shopping, dining, and UNF. The existing structure is a tear-down, offering a blank canvas for your vision--whether building a custom dream home, investment property, or modern new construction. With no HOA or CDD fees, you'll enjoy flexibility and freedom in development. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime piece of land in one of Jacksonville's fastest-growing corridors.
    244 days
    |
    53
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LUKE MORRIS 813-545-5550,

    MOMENTUM REALTY 904-903-1558

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2108188MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 916 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Additional Parking
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Fenced,Back Yard,Block
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1670990010

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $29,570
      • Annual tax amount: $282
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Luke Morris

      (813) 545-5550

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,698/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Pending sale$169,000$184/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2108188 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$169,000-6.1%$184/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2108188 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$180,000$197/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2108188 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Pending sale$180,000$197/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2108188 Report a problem
        10/13/2025Price change$180,000-9.5%$197/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2108188 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Listed for sale$199,000+37.3%$217/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2108188 Report a problem
        8/11/2025Listing removed$144,900$158/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2097815 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Listed for sale$144,900-19.5%$158/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2097815 Report a problem
        1/1/2020Listing removed$180,000$197/sqft
        Source: YELLOWFIN REALTY GROUP LLC #956530 Report a problem
        1/7/2019Price change$180,000-2.7%$197/sqft
        Source: YELLOWFIN REALTY GROUP LLC #956530 Report a problem
        10/11/2018Price change$185,000-2.6%$202/sqft
        Source: YELLOWFIN REALTY GROUP LLC #956530 Report a problem
        9/12/2018Price change$190,000-9.5%$207/sqft
        Source: YELLOWFIN REALTY GROUP LLC #956530 Report a problem
        9/9/2018Listed for sale$210,000$229/sqft
        Source: YELLOWFIN REALTY GROUP LLC #956530 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2017-- $29,570 +79.1%
        2016$284 +41.6%$16,510 +0.7%
        2015$200 $16,396 +0.8%
        2014$200 $16,266 +1.5%
        2013-- $16,026 +1.7%
        2012-- $15,759 +3%
        2011-- $15,300 +1.5%
        2010-- $15,074 +2.7%
        2009-- $14,678 +5.7%
        2006-- $13,890 +3%
        2005-- $13,485 +1.7%
        2004-- $13,258 +1.9%
        2003-- $13,011 +2.4%
        2002-- $12,706 +1.6%
        2001-- $12,506 +3%
        2000-- $12,142 +23%
        1999-- $9,870

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Golden Glades - The Woods

        Getting around

        34 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        37 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable