Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $265,000

    2903 Millbrook Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    4beds
    2,340sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $265,200 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $2,048 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,200

    $252,000 - $278,000

    $2,048/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,817/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,817/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this terrific 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath tri-level home in the desirable Echo Valley neighborhood! This home offers plenty of space to spread out with two separate living areas, perfect for entertaining or relaxing by the cozy fireplace. Enjoy peace of mind with updated systems, including new heating and air units, new energy-efficient windows with warranty, and a new dishwasher. The home has also undergone energy efficiency testing with improvements made, plus crawl space encapsulation for added comfort and protection. The garage refrigerator will convey. Keep the yard green with the Rainbird sprinkler system. Don’t miss the neighborhood pool, playground and walking trails as you explore the area!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Burks 501-580-7653,

    Crye-Leike REALTORS Maumelle

    Bought with:

    Whitney McLellan, AR

    McLellan & Associates Real Estate Group

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26009090MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kit Counter-Formica, All Bedrooms Up, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,340
    • Total interior livable area: 2,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Sloped, Subdivided, Lawn Sprinkler
    Details
    • Parcel number: 43L0740012200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Doors

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Picnic Area, Mandatory Fee, Fitness/Bike Trail
    Location
    • Region: Little Rock
    • Subdivision: ECHO VALLEY

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$265,000+6%$113/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26009090 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Price change$250,000-9.1%$107/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26009090 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Price change$274,900-4.5%$117/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26009090 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$288,000+60%$123/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26009090 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Sold--0
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/4/2006Sold$180,000+24.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2003Sold$145,000+15.1%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/1999Sold$126,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,303 $40,040 +4.5%
    2023-- $38,300 +4.8%
    2022$2,184 +5%$36,560 +5%
    2021$2,080 +0.8%$34,820
    2020$2,062 $34,820
    2019$2,062 -1.2%$34,820
    2018$2,087 $34,820
    2017$2,087 $34,820 -3.5%
    2016$2,087 -17.5%$36,080
    2015$2,529 $36,080
    2014$2,529 $36,080
    2013$2,529 $36,080
    2012-- $36,080 +8.4%
    2011-- $33,271
    2010-- $33,271
    2009-- $33,271 +9.3%
    2008-- $30,447
    2007-- $30,447 +9.2%
    2005-- $27,870
    2004-- $27,870 +25.2%
    2003-- $22,252
    2002-- $22,252
    2001-- $22,252

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Reservoir