Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $161,500

    2904 Bethlehem Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    2beds
    720sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1956
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $1,609 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,609/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $969/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $969/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Property Representative: JoiE. Boykins Welcome to this inviting rental property located in the heart of Richmond, Henrico, VA. This spacious home offers a comfortable living environment, making it an ideal choice for anyone looking to settle down in a vibrant community. Key property features include ample living space, accommodating bedrooms, and well-maintained bathrooms, ensuring a cozy atmosphere for you and your family. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, with a department store just a short distance away, perfect for all your daily needs. Utilities and amenities include central heating and cooling, air conditioning, and ceiling fans, providing year-round comfort. Rent does not include gas, electricity, cable, internet, water, heat, trash service, or yard maintenance, allowing you the flexibility to manage your own utility preferences. Don't miss the opportunity to make this property your new home! Contact us today for a showing, and experience all that Richmond has to offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7667489864

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henrico

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,750

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #2603915 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #2603915 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2603915 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2603915 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,340 +4.2%$161,500 +6.7%
    2024$1,287 +18.2%$151,400 +18.2%
    2023$1,089 +13.2%$128,100 +13.2%
    2022$962 +7.7%$113,200 +10.2%
    2021$894 +8.3%$102,700 +5.9%
    2020$825 +1.6%$97,000 +2.3%
    2019$812 $94,800 +1.6%
    2018$812 +114.7%$93,300 +7.4%
    2017$378 -36.3%$86,900 +27.4%
    2016$593 -4.3%$68,200
    2015$620 $68,200 -4.3%
    2014$620 $71,300
    2013-- $71,300 -16.7%
    2012-- $85,600
    2011-- $85,600 -14.7%
    2010-- $100,300
    2009-- $100,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23228