Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    2904 Bob Hall Rd, Orange, TX 77630

    --beds
    --baths
    7,797Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    7,797 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2904 Bob Hall Rd, Orange, TX 77630 is a vacant land home. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $983/mo.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,797 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 011225000030

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2023Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$144 +100%$2,880
    2024$72 +1%$2,880
    2023$71 -9.1%$2,880
    2022$79 -1.9%$2,880
    2021$80 -0.8%$2,880
    2020$81 -0.3%$2,880
    2019$81 +0.3%$2,880
    2018$81 $2,880
    2017$81 +0.2%$2,880
    2016$81 +1.1%$2,880
    2015$80 $2,880
    2014$80 $2,880
    2013-- $2,880
    2012-- $2,880
    2011-- $2,880
    2010-- $2,880
    2009-- $2,880
    2008-- $2,880 -46.5%
    2007-- $5,380
    2006-- $5,380
    2005-- $5,380
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77630