Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    2904 Lippia Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    4beds
    964sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Covered parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Fresh paintBright open living spaceSpacious fenced backyardCorner lotUpdated bathroom
    Beautifully updated 4BR/1BA home on a corner lot, minutes to Downtown Jax! Brand-new kitchen w/ appliances included, updated bathroom, fresh paint, brand-new LVP flooring (no carpet) + upgraded electrical for peace of mind. Central A/C. Spacious fenced backyard. Bright open living space. Move-in ready! Section 8 are welcome. No smoking allowed in the house
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 964 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0286110000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$1,500-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for rent$1,600-13.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2026Price change$1,850+23.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for rent$1,500+20.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2025Sold$68,000-31.9%$71/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2101094 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Pending sale$99,900$104/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2101094 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for sale$99,900-16.8%$104/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2101094 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listing removed$120,000$124/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2062251 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Price change$120,000-7.6%$124/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2062251 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Price change$129,900-3.8%$135/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2062251 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Listed for sale$135,000+188.5%$140/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2062251 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2023Listed for rent$1,245$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2015Sold$46,800+265.6%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2011Sold$12,800$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Magnolia Gardens