Country home on 20 acres, includes a cannabis grow facility. The home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. The 20 acres with pond is fenced and ideal for running cattle/horses or bailing hay. 80x80 metal structure/shop/grow. Shop/Grow is fully built out with multiple rooms and a second story. Second floor of shop is a finished multi room living area with walk in "Rain Room" shower and separate jacuzzi garden tub. Full Kitchen and living area. There is also a working livestock barn and multiple storage sheds.
For sale
$650,000
2905 E 2110th Rd, Hugo, OK 74743
3beds
4,779sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
20 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Multiple storage shedsWorking livestock barnSeparate jacuzzi garden tub
- 81 days |
- 82 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeffrey A Peters 580-740-4195,
BHGRE GREEN COUNTRY
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2605331
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Space Heater
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range
Features
- Laminate Counters, None
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,779
- Total interior livable area: 4,779 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Barbed Wire
Lot
- Size: 20 Acres
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 00000907S18E300300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $121,071
- Annual tax amount: $961
- Date on market: 2/22/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000-23.5%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listing removed | $850,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2025 | Price change | $850,000-22.7%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $1,100,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Price change | $1,100,000-26.7%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+1011.1%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2018 | Listing removed | $135,000$28/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $135,000+365.5%$28/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2018 | Sold | $29,000-15.9%$6/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $34,500-92.7%$7/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2016 | Sold | $475,000-13.6%$99/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $550,000$115/sqft |
Source: Mossy Oak Properties of the Heartland Oklahoma AgRec Land, LLC. #322914057 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2016 | Listing removed | $550,000$115/sqft |
| 10/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $550,000+269.1%$115/sqft |
| 10/7/2014 | Listing removed | $149,000$31/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2014 | Price change | $149,000-43.8%$31/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2014 | Price change | $265,300+78.1%$56/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2014 | Price change | $149,000-43.8%$31/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2014 | Price change | $265,300+78.1%$56/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2014 | Price change | $149,000-43.8%$31/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2014 | Price change | $265,300+78.1%$56/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2013 | Listed for sale | $149,000-75.1%$31/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2013 | Listing removed | $598,500$125/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2013 | Listed for sale | $598,500+988.2%$125/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2007 | Sold | $55,000$12/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 -1.1% | $13,317 0% |
| 2024 | $1,037 +3.4% | $13,318 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,003 +6.7% | $12,930 +3% |
| 2022 | $939 -2.3% | $12,553 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $961 | $11,833 +130.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $5,129 +8.5% |
| 2019 | $387 +3.2% | $4,726 +3% |
| 2018 | $375 | $4,588 +3% |
| 2017 | $375 +1.6% | $4,455 -0.2% |
| 2016 | $369 +9.4% | $4,466 |
| 2015 | $337 | $4,466 |
| 2014 | $337 -26.2% | $4,466 -26.2% |
| 2013 | $457 | $6,050 |
| 2012 | $457 | $6,050 |
| 2011 | $457 | $6,050 |
| 2010 | $457 | $6,050 |
| 2009 | $457 | $6,050 |
| 2008 | $457 | $6,050 |
| 2007 | $457 | $6,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74743