Pool House for Sale Near Perry on 3.77 Acres...Discover an outstanding opportunity to own a pool house just outside of Perry, situated on a spacious 3.77-acre lot. This property features durable block construction, tile flooring, a living room with a stone fireplace, and a remarkable workshop, perfect for hobbies or projects. Enjoy entertaining by the in-ground pool, surrounded by ample outdoor space to realize your vision. Whether you’re seeking a tranquil retreat or aiming to create your Schedule a private tour and take the next step toward making this unique property yours!
For sale
$87,900
2905 Henry Gibson Rd, Perry, FL 32348
4beds
1,642sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
3.77 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$54/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pool houseIn-ground poolRemarkable workshopTile flooringAmple outdoor space
- 9 days |
- 2,402 |
- 257 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Danielle Galvin 850-893-7221,
1st Choice Real Estate Service,
Tom Galvin 850-893-7221,
1st Choice Real Estate Service
Source: TBR,MLS#: 399529
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Sunroom, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 4
- Dimensions: 12x10
Dining room
- Dimensions: -
Family room
- Dimensions: 15x10
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 10x10
Living room
- Dimensions: 15x15
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,642
- Total interior livable area: 1,642 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 3.77 Acres
- Dimensions: 400 x 410 x 400 x 410
Details
- Parcel number: 08028000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $54/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $159,530
- Annual tax amount: $2,473
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Rehab Financing
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,056/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $87,900+6.5%$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2003 | Sold | $82,500$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,438 +5.2% | $159,530 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $2,318 +13.2% | $156,600 +21.3% |
| 2022 | $2,048 +133.7% | $129,070 +19.3% |
| 2021 | $876 +1.6% | $108,170 +22.3% |
| 2020 | $863 -3.7% | $88,470 -1.3% |
| 2019 | $896 +1% | $89,610 +1.8% |
| 2018 | $888 | $88,060 +6.6% |
| 2017 | $888 -2.8% | $82,570 -1.2% |
| 2016 | $913 -3.6% | $83,580 |
| 2015 | $947 | $83,580 -7.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $90,333 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,333 -0.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $90,687 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $88,046 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $86,745 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $84,465 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $84,381 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $81,924 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $79,926 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $77,599 |
| 2004 | -- | $77,599 +16% |
| 2003 | -- | $66,882 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $65,315 |
| 2001 | -- | $65,315 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32348