Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,146/mo

    Fees may apply

    2905 S Lees Summit Rd #119, Independence, MO 64055

    1beds
    722sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri Aug 7 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    Hookups laundry
    None parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Homey havenGeorgian revival-style mansionOriginal charmSpacious apartments
    Apartments for Rent in Independence, MO Nothing Short of Historic.Immediate move-ins available! Come home to the embrace of time-honored traditions. At Nolia on the Hill, we've drawn from our rich history to create a living experience steeped in comfort. Home to decades of stories and memories, this Georgian Revival-style mansion has been transformed into a homey haven with all its original charm. Our spacious apartments and wide selection of amenities promise to make your life sweeter every day.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 722 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Breakfast Bar in Select Units, Business Center, Faux Wood-Plank Flooring, Large Windows with Natural Light, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Pet Park, Racquetball Court, Short Term Lease, Spacious One, Two & Three Bedroom Apartment Homes, Sundeck, Tennis Court(s), Theatre Room with Reclining Seating

Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Independence

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$1,146+19.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Price change$960-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2023Price change$990-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2023Price change$1,020-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Price change$1,080-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2023Price change$1,085+0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2023Price change$1,075+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Price change$1,060-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2023Price change$1,080-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2023Price change$1,090+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2023Price change$1,085-0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2023Price change$1,095-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2023Price change$1,100-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Price change$1,105-0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2023Price change$1,115-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2023Price change$1,120+3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Price change$1,085-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2023Price change$1,090+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2023Price change$1,085-0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2023Price change$1,095-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2023Price change$1,120-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Price change$1,125-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2023Price change$1,130+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2023Listed for rent$1,115$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Glendale