Also available for sale! Welcome to this meticulously maintained, light-filled one-bedroom condo in a gated East Austin community. Designed for comfort and convenience, the home features a private driveway, one-car garage, and a thoughtfully laid-out interior filled with natural light. Residents enjoy access to a community pool and the ease of secure, low-maintenance living. Ideally located just minutes from downtown and with effortless access to all things Austin dining, music, outdoor spaces, and nightlife this home offers the perfect balance of privacy, style, and city living.
Condo for rent
$1,795/mo
Fees may apply
2905 Saville Loop, Austin, TX 78741
1beds
966sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
Central air, ceiling fan
Hookups laundry
1 Attached garage space parking
Central
What's special
Meticulously maintainedOne-car garageGated east austin communityPrivate drivewayLight-filled one-bedroom condo
- 104 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups, In Unit, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 966 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Off Street, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 759718
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Negotiable
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $1,795-5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #9318463 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listing removed | $299,000$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $1,895-5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #9318463 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $299,000-2%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $2,000-7%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #9318463 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $305,000$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,150+43.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #9318463 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Contingent | $305,000$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Price change | $305,000-9%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $335,000-1.4%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2022 | Price change | $339,900-4.3%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $355,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2017 | Listing removed | $1,495$2/sqft |
Source: Austin City Realty Sales #9058870 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2017 | Price change | $1,495-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 6/13/2017 | Price change | $1,500-3.2%$2/sqft |
| 5/19/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,550$2/sqft |
Neighborhood: Parker Lane