Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $175,000

    2906 Davis Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    1.24 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wide-open acreageOpen layoutPerfect for gardeningSeparate showerSoaking tub
    This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide offers 1,620 square feet of comfortable living space on a peaceful 1.24-acre lot, complete with its own pond right in the front yard. Inside, the home feels bright and welcoming, with an open layout that makes it easy to relax or entertain. The primary suite includes a spacious bathroom with both a soaking tub and a separate shower. Step outside and enjoy the wide-open acreage, perfect for gardening, adding a workshop, or simply unwinding while taking in the view of your private pond. It's an ideal spot for anyone looking for affordable, country-style living with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors.
    159 days
    |
    612
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Skyler Vaughn 423-313-5843,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1524950

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,620
      • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,620

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel
      Features
      • Exterior features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.24 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2730324000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Permanent
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $108/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $24,752
      • Annual tax amount: $208
      • Date on market: 12/6/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,759/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/6/2025Listed for sale$175,000+34900%$108/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1524950 Report a problem
        3/16/2011Sold$500-97.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/22/2008Sold$23,000+15%$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/2/2008Sold$20,000$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$218 +28.1%$9,901 +40.2%
        2024$170 +13%$7,061 +29.1%
        2023$151 +6.3%$5,468 +13.9%
        2022$142 -3.3%$4,802
        2021$146 -1.6%$4,802
        2020$149 -1.6%$4,802
        2019$151 +1.6%$4,802 +25.2%
        2018$149 +23.3%$3,834
        2017$121 +3.9%$3,834
        2016$116 $3,834 -36.3%
        2014$116 -28.3%$6,023 +0%
        2013$162 $6,022
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30740

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent