2907 Cambridge Rd, Cameron Park, CA 95682
Home value
$693,500
$659,000 - $728,000
$3,529/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,529/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,529/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,002/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,002/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
David Messer DRE #01958185 916-298-3014,
Compass,
Tristan Gonzales DRE #02044325 916-694-4688,
Compass
Michelle Ramos, DRE #02195305
Donovan Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Family Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Quartz Counter
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, See Remarks
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,213 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 116434005000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2024 | Sold | $645,000+1.6%$291/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224005170 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Pending sale | $635,000$287/sqft |
| 1/24/2024 | Price change | $635,000+3.3%$287/sqft |
| 1/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $615,000+29.5%$278/sqft |
| 8/20/2019 | Sold | $475,000-2.1%$215/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #19040392 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2019 | Pending sale | $485,000$219/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #19040392 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2019 | Price change | $485,000-2.8%$219/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #19040392 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $499,000+12.1%$225/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #19040392 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2017 | Sold | $445,000+1.4%$201/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2017 | Pending sale | $439,000$198/sqft |
Source: Jeffrey D. Vanskike, Broker #17032100 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2017 | Price change | $439,000-2.4%$198/sqft |
| 6/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $449,900+40.6%$203/sqft |
| 12/7/2011 | Listing removed | $319,999$145/sqft |
Source: Kari McCoy, CRS, at Coldwell Banker #10081164 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $319,999+20.8%$145/sqft |
| 9/2/2011 | Sold | $265,000+0.4%$120/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #11042432 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2011 | Price change | $263,900-0.8%$119/sqft |
| 6/28/2011 | Price change | $265,900-16.9%$120/sqft |
| 6/18/2011 | Price change | $319,999+20.3%$145/sqft |
| 6/9/2011 | Price change | $265,900-16.9%$120/sqft |
| 3/26/2011 | Price change | $319,999+8.5%$145/sqft |
| 3/6/2011 | Price change | $294,900-7.8%$133/sqft |
Source: NRT California #11017016 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2011 | Price change | $319,999+3.2%$145/sqft |
| 11/5/2010 | Price change | $309,999-3.1%$140/sqft |
Source: NRT California #10081164 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2010 | Price change | $319,999-3%$145/sqft |
Source: NRT California #10081164 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2010 | Listed for sale | $329,999$149/sqft |
Source: NRT California #10081164 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,201 +28.9% | $657,900 +29.2% |
| 2024 | $5,586 +1.8% | $509,292 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,487 +1.3% | $499,307 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,415 +1.2% | $489,518 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,353 +1.4% | $479,920 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,281 +4.3% | $475,000 +4.6% |
| 2019 | $5,063 +2.8% | $453,900 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,924 +4.1% | $445,000 +55.2% |
| 2017 | $4,728 +0.7% | $286,792 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,696 +56.4% | $281,170 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $276,949 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $271,525 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $270,300 +19.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $225,963 |
| 2011 | -- | $225,963 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $224,275 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $224,810 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $220,403 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $216,082 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $211,846 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $207,694 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $203,622 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $199,892 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $195,974 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $192,132 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $188,366 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Cameron Park