Beautiful Seattle Home for Rent Near Mt. Baker Light Rail
Clean, comfortable Home(Unfurnished) available in a quiet Seattle neighborhood. Great option for anyone looking for a longer-term rental in a convenient location.
Home includes:
Bright living room with lots of natural light
Comfortable bedrooms with updated finishes
Full kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and appliances
In-unit washer and dryer
Private outdoor space
Quiet residential area with easy street parking (Require Seattle RPZ permit- Tenant can purchase)
Location
Walk to Mt. Baker Light Rail Station
Easy access to Downtown Seattle, Capitol Hill, UW, and SeaTac Airport
Quick commute to Bellevue and Judkins Park Station
Close to Lumen Field for Seahawks games, concerts, and World Cup events
Near parks, bike routes, grocery stores, cafes, and restaurants
Minutes from Jefferson Park
Please email or text for more information or to schedule a viewing.
Renter is responsible for all utilities bill and yard maintenance.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,500/mo
Fees may apply
2907 S McClellan St, Seattle, WA 98144
3beds
1,370sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Wed Jun 10 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
Private outdoor spaceIn-unit washer and dryer
- 2 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 6725700040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Seattle
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,500+9.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,200+28%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2017 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Better Properties Eastside Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2017 | Price change | $2,500-3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Better Properties Eastside Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: Better Properties Eastside Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2017 | Sold | $560,000+3.7%$409/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2017 | Pending sale | $540,000$394/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1153833 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2017 | Price change | $540,000-6.1%$394/sqft |
| 4/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $575,000+580.5%$420/sqft |
| 8/11/1995 | Sold | $84,500$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Mt. Baker