2907 S. Ridgewood Ln., Springfield, MO - Tucked inside an exclusive gated community, this exceptional custom-built all-brick estate is set on a truly one-of-a-kind 10 acre (m/l) wooded retreat. The expansive two-story home with finished walkout basement offers 4+ bedrooms and 7 baths (5 full, 2 half), designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The open chef's kitchen features granite countertops and a 6 burner gas range, while multiple living areas--including a wet bar - provide space for the entire family. Additional highlights include three fireplaces (two gas), plantation shutters, a newer roof (2021), four HVAC systems, and an oversized 4 car garage. Enjoy the serene natural setting from the large patio and screened porch overlooking a picturesque creek, spring, and abundant wildlife. Ideally located just minutes from Springfield's Medical Mile and within the Rogersville School District. Shown to pre-qualified buyers only.
Active
$2,295,000
2907 S Ridgewood Lane, Springfield, MO 65809
4beds
8,804sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
10 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$261/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
Screened porchGranite countertopsFinished walkout basementWet barCustom-built all-brick estatePlantation shuttersLarge patio
- 132 days |
- 718 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patrick J Murney 417-575-1208,
Murney Associates - Primrose
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60313026
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Storm Shelter, John Deere, Exercise Room, Pantry, Hobby Room, Living Areas (2), Living Areas (3+), Mud Room, Office, Study, Great Room, Living Room, Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Zoned, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal
- Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Wired for Sound, Central Vacuum, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Windows: Shutters, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished,Storage Space,Partial
- Attic: Access Only:No Stairs,Fully Floored
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Bedroom, Two or More, Wood Burning, Great Room, Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 9,124
- Total interior livable area: 8,804 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 6,997
- Finished area below ground: 1,807
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Screened
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub, Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic, Creek/Stream
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
- Waterfront features: Wet Weather Creek
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Dead End Street, Sprinklers In Rear, Mature Trees, Level, Acreage, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 1902100016
- Other equipment: Intercom
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Brick
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Stonegate Est
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Trash, Gated Entry
- HOA fee: $600 annually
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $261/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,123,000
- Annual tax amount: $12,037
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,432/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,295,000$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,038 -5.6% | $213,370 -0.9% |
| 2024 | $12,747 +5.4% | $215,250 |
| 2023 | $12,096 +13.2% | $215,250 +16.2% |
| 2022 | $10,686 +0.1% | $185,270 |
| 2021 | $10,679 -2.7% | $185,270 |
| 2020 | $10,972 +15% | $185,270 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $9,539 +1.3% | $175,370 |
| 2017 | $9,416 | $175,370 |
| 2016 | $9,416 | $175,370 |
| 2015 | $9,416 +0.1% | $175,370 |
| 2014 | $9,406 | $175,370 -0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $176,830 |
| 2011 | -- | $176,830 -8.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $194,100 +126.2% |
| 2006 | $630 | $85,800 |
| 2005 | $630 +8.4% | $85,800 +564.1% |
| 2004 | $581 +0.3% | $12,920 |
| 2003 | $579 +9.7% | $12,920 |
| 2002 | $528 | $12,920 |
| 2001 | -- | $12,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65809
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Logan-Rogersville Elementary SchoolGrades: 2-3Distance: 3 mi
- 7/10Logan-Rogersville Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 4.6 mi
- 7/10Logan-Rogersville High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.7 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Rogersville
- Middle: Rogersville
- High: Rogersville
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Missouri