Welcome to this stunning new construction 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home designed with both comfort and functionality in mind! Situated on a spacious ½-acre lot with no HOA or restrictive covenants, this property offers the freedom and flexibility you’ve been looking for.
The thoughtfully designed floorplan features a primary suite on the main level for added privacy and convenience, along with a main-level laundry room to simplify everyday living. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms and a full bath, providing plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office.
This home also includes upgraded appliances, plus the seller is offering $10,000 to use as you choose—whether toward closing costs, rate buy-down, or upgrades. As an added bonus, enjoy a 65-inch flat screen TV with mount, ready for move-in day!
Don’t miss the opportunity to own a beautiful new home with modern features, generous space, and no HOA restrictions!
New construction
Price cut: $12K (5/14)
$369,900
2908 Calloway Rd, Raeford, NC 28376
4beds
2,252sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.55 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern featuresUpgraded appliances
- 303 days |
- 551 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MELISSA THOMAS,
COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 747179
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Primary Downstairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,252 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Features: Cleared
- Topography: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 584960001075
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Date on market: 7/17/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 305 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,New Loan
- Inclusions: None
- Exclusions: None
- Ownership: Less than a year
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,327/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $369,900-3.1%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $381,900-2.1%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,900+549.8%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Listing removed | $60,000$27/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $60,000$27/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28376