Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    2908 E Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032

    2beds
    1,008sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Cute, 2 bedroom 2 bath house on half an acre of horse property. Tenant to pay all utilities.
    30 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 21403133B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$1,800+5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2024Listed for rent$1,700+21.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/16/2021Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/10/2012Sold$75,250+7.5%$75/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4723820 Report a problem
    3/3/2012Listed for sale$70,000-74.5%$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #4723820 Report a problem
    5/10/2007Sold$275,000+52.8%$273/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2726158 Report a problem
    8/25/2006Sold$180,000$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Paradise Valley