Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,595,000

    2908 Flite Acres Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    3beds
    2,498sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $639/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning river viewsGorgeous sunrisesGreat curb appealSteel glass doorsPropane cooktopElectric double ovensBlanco river frontage
    Blanco River frontage for this private retreat - comfort and functionality, with long distance views across the river - gorgeous sunrises. This 3 bedroom 3 bathroom upscale home offers 2498 sq ft of well designed space including a private upstairs office/flex space and a bonus 2 person office nook downstairs. 3 AC units with heat pump, 2 Propane tankless water heaters, Propane cooktop, Electric double ovens. Natural light pours in through large windows and steel glass doors, showcasing stunning river views. Notice, front door luxuriously draped for privacy. Step outside to a spacious outdoor living area featuring a fireplace, dining space, and room to relax or entertain year-round. This home includes an oversized 2-car carport plus an enclosed 1-car garage, and is set in a quiet country setting, great curb appeal, minutes from the Wimberley Square. - ideal for those seeking tranquility and convenience. Ask about the modern metal house next door, same owner would consider selling it - could be family compound. Appointment Only
    6 days
    |
    524
    |
    34
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judith Thompson (512) 847-9883,

    Daybreak Real Estate, LLC (512) 847-9883

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 8100686MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Multi Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Double Oven, Propane Cooktop, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer Stacked, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Soaking Tub, Study/Home Office, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters, Vinyl Windows, Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: See Remarks, Gas Starter, Great Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,498 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Enclosed, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Off Street, Storage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Hand Rails
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hill Country, River, Skyline, Trees/Woods, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River,Water
      • Waterfront features: River Front, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Blanco River
      Lot
      • Size: 0.66 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Native Plants, Many Trees, Views, Xeriscape
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1129850000002008
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Internet-Cable, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: Flite Acres East Sec 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Wimberley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $639/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,188,860
      • Annual tax amount: $14,509
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,595,000$639/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8100686 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,388 +13.9%$849,484 +10%
        2023$1,219 -45.7%$772,258 +10%
        2022$2,246 +1%$702,053 +10%
        2021$2,224 +0.1%$638,230 +4.5%
        2020$2,221 +34.8%$610,750 +279.9%
        2019$1,648 -20.8%$160,758 +10%
        2018$2,080 +32.5%$146,144 +10%
        2017$1,569 +0.8%$132,858 +10%
        2016$1,557 -80.3%$120,780 -80.1%
        2015$7,917 $608,260 +43.4%
        2014$7,917 $424,170 +152.5%
        2013-- $168,000
        2012-- $168,000
        2011-- $168,000
        2010-- $168,000 +12%
        2009-- $150,000 +50%
        2007-- $100,000
        2006-- $100,000
        2005-- $100,000 +33.3%
        2004-- $75,000 +25%
        2003-- $60,000
        2002-- $60,000 +118.2%
        2001-- $27,500
        2000-- $27,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78676

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable