Skip main navigation
Under contract - showing
  • Price cut: $10.1K (4/6)
    $699,900

    2908 Gunn Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    4beds
    2,800sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2019
    5.13 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick homeGently rolling corner lotFenced backyardMain-level primary suiteAttached two-car garageFour bedroomsThree bathrooms
    Seller offering $10,000 toward new paint and carpet. Situated on 5.13 acres, this brick home offers a great combination of space, privacy, and comfortable living with four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and approximately 2,800 square feet. The gently rolling corner lot features a fenced backyard, a large deck for entertaining, an attached two-car garage, and an additional two-car garage or shop at the rear of the property. Inside, hardwood flooring runs through the foyer, living room, and formal dining room, with tile in the kitchen, laundry, and bathrooms. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, and the washer and dryer will remain. A wood-burning fireplace adds warmth to the main living area, and the dining room cabinetry will stay. The main-level primary suite includes tray ceilings, dual walk-in closets, and a spacious bath with double vanities and a soaking tub. Upstairs offers additional bedrooms, a hall bath with dual vanities, and a large bonus room with a walk-in closet. Bedroom two also provides access to a decked attic space for additional storage. Located just outside Springfield, this property offers the privacy of acreage with the convenience of nearby amenities.
    60 days
    |
    878
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chris Wilhite 615-720-2021,

    Benchmark Realty, LLC 615-288-8292,

    Jamie Wilhite 615-720-4030,

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3149760MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: Full Bath
      • Area: 308 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x22
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Extra Large Closet
      • Level: Extra Large Closet
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x15
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Extra Large Closet
      • Level: Extra Large Closet
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x15
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity
      • Level: Double Vanity
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal
      • Level: Formal
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x24
      Living room
      • Features: Great Room
      • Level: Great Room
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x20
      Recreation room
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Other
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x18
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,800
      • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,800

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 2
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 5.13 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Rolling Slope
      • Topography: Corner Lot,Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 032 04013 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $542,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,441
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Contingent$699,900$250/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3149760 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$699,900-1.4%$250/sqft
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$710,000$254/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,441 $135,625
        2024$2,441 $135,625
        2023$2,441 -4.9%$135,625 +36.1%
        2022$2,568 $99,675
        2021$2,568 $99,675
        2020$2,568 +3.5%$99,675 +3.5%
        2019$2,482 $96,350

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37172

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable