Great starter home in excellent condition. 3 bedrooms and 1 and 1/2 baths. All new open kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, two door refrigerator, upgraded gas stove, microwave above stove, recessed lights Newly painted a light gray with white semi gloss trim, vinyl plank flooring in 1st floor and basement, new carpet on 2nd level bedrooms, hall, and steps. Pull down staircase for great storage. New roof
Coming soon 05/24
Street View
$229,900
2908 Mallview Rd, Baltimore, MD 21230
3beds
1,195sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1962
-- sqft lot
$99,900 Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 7 days |
- 82 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathleen Bowers 443-467-5775,
Bayshore Realtors 4434675775
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2215180
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Self Cleaning Oven, Ice Maker, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement, Has Laundry, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
Features
- Attic, Breakfast Area, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Double Hung, Insulated Windows, Replacement, Screens
- Basement: Partial,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Improved,Heated,Full,Partially Finished,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,536
- Total interior livable area: 1,195 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,024
- Finished area below ground: 171
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete, On Street, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0325057470E032
- Zoning: R-6
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $70,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,652
- Date on market: 5/24/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$99,900
$87,000 - $115,000
$1,620/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/17/2026 | Sold | $100,000$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $70,000 -16% |
| 2024 | $1,967 -3.2% | $83,333 -3.2% |
| 2023 | $2,032 +18.9% | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $1,709 +23.3% | $86,100 +46.7% |
| 2021 | $1,385 +30.4% | $58,700 +30.4% |
| 2020 | $1,062 -26.1% | $45,000 -34.7% |
| 2019 | $1,438 +15% | $68,900 +30.1% |
| 2018 | $1,250 +17.7% | $52,967 +17.7% |
| 2017 | $1,062 +142.2% | $45,000 -59.7% |
| 2016 | $438 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $438 | $111,600 -9.4% |
| 2014 | $438 | $123,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $123,200 -11.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $139,800 +20.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $116,016 +25.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $92,233 +34.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $68,450 +3.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $66,266 +3.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $64,083 +3.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $61,900 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $60,700 +2% |
| 2003 | -- | $59,500 +2.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $58,300 +0.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $57,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lakeland