Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $185,300

    2909 S Union Rd, Stillwater, OK 74074

    3beds
    1,160sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $185,300 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,386 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $185,300

    $167,000 - $202,000

    $1,386/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quiet, country setting close to town. Available June 1, 2026 1 year lease Ripley School District 2 acre farmhouse. 3 bed 1 full bath and a partial bath off the master bedroom. W/D hookups. $1600/month with a $1600 security deposit. $250 non refundable pet deposit. Lawn care can be provided with added monthly fee. Freshly painted in 2025. New roof 2024. Remodeled in 2024 with new trim, removed popcorn ceilings, kitchen cabinets painted with new hardware and new light fixtures.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19N03E263000000000502

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stillwater

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2026Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2025Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$1,600-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2024Price change$1,675+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2024Price change$1,625-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2024Price change$1,675-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listed for rent$1,750+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2024Price change$1,625-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for rent$1,750+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2018Sold$90,500-4.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Stillwater MLS #117518 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Pending sale$95,200$82/sqft
    Source: FISHER PROVENCE, REALTORS #117518 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listed for sale$95,200-23.8%$82/sqft
    Source: FISHER PROVENCE, REALTORS #117518 Report a problem
    10/22/2012Sold$125,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2012Pending sale$125,000$108/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Global Realtors #107195 Report a problem
    8/25/2012Listed for sale$125,000$108/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Global Realtors #107195 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,396 +3.2%$14,409 +3%
    2024$1,352 +9.5%$13,989 +3%
    2023$1,234 +3.3%$13,582 +3%
    2022$1,195 +3.3%$13,186 +3%
    2021$1,158 +3.3%$12,802 +3%
    2020$1,121 +3%$12,429
    2019$1,088 +10.4%$12,429 +13.7%
    2017$985 +1.1%$10,933 +3%
    2016$974 +2.1%$10,614
    2015$954 +11.3%$10,614
    2014$857 -7.5%$10,614
    2013$927 +39.2%$10,614 +24.9%
    2012$666 -0.3%$8,497 +1.4%
    2011$668 +3.6%$8,376
    2010$645 +5.7%$8,376 +5%
    2009$610 +12.6%$7,978 +11.8%
    2008$542 -7.8%$7,138
    2007$588 $7,138

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74074