291 Cedar Lane Rd, Madisonville, TN 37354
Home value
$695,800
$647,000 - $745,000
$2,611/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,611/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,611/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,454/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,454/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Corrina Ashe 423-253-6145,
Tellico Mountain Realty
Stephanie Ison, 367971
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,878
- Total interior livable area: 2,878 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 12.90 Acres
- Features: Private, Wooded, Other
- Topography: Private,Wooded,Other
Details
- Parcel number: 103 04403 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Log
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Madisonville
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2023 | Sold | $600,000-7.7%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Pending sale | $649,900$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $649,900-7%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Price change | $699,000-10.3%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $779,000+143.4%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2021 | Sold | $320,000-11.1%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2020 | Pending sale | $359,900$125/sqft |
Source: Silver Key Realty #1129573 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $359,900$125/sqft |
Source: Silver Key Realty #1129573 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2020 | Pending sale | $359,900$125/sqft |
Source: Silver Key Realty #1129573 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2020 | Price change | $359,900-4%$125/sqft |
Source: Silver Key Realty #1129573 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2020 | Pending sale | $375,000$130/sqft |
Source: Silver Key Realty #1092644 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $375,000+37.7%$130/sqft |
Source: Silver Key Realty #1092644 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2009 | Sold | $272,351-35.9%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $425,000-14.1%$148/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Robinson Realty, Inc. #656747 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2009 | Listing removed | $495,000$172/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #634265 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2008 | Listed for sale | $495,000$172/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #634265 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 +1% | $114,125 +1% |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $113,050 |
| 2023 | $1,722 +4% | $113,050 +52.9% |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $73,925 |
| 2021 | $1,656 +2.1% | $73,925 +2.1% |
| 2020 | $1,621 +13.1% | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $1,433 +0% | $72,400 +16% |
| 2017 | $1,433 +9.7% | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $1,307 +11.7% | $62,400 +11.7% |
| 2015 | $1,170 0% | $55,875 0% |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $55,880 |
| 2013 | $1,170 | $55,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,880 -5.9% |
| 2011 | $1,159 +23.4% | $59,413 |
| 2010 | $939 | $59,413 |
| 2009 | $939 0% | $59,413 |
| 2008 | $939 | $59,413 |
| 2007 | -- | $59,413 +71.4% |
| 2006 | $669 +588.4% | $34,666 +499.2% |
| 2005 | $97 +2.3% | $5,785 +16.3% |
| 2004 | $95 | $4,973 |
| 2002 | $95 | $4,973 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,973 -55.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $11,168 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37354