Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $6K (4/17)
    $149,000

    291 Central Curve Rd, Ripley, TN 38063

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $147,100 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Back on the Market at No fault of the property! If peace and privacy are what you’re after, this one is worth a look! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a generous ½-acre lot, offering space to spread out and enjoy the outdoors. Located in the county with county taxes only, this property provides both affordability and value. A metal roof that’s only 1 year old adds extra peace of mind for the next owner. Priced at just $155,000, it’s a fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors seeking a quiet setting with room to grow.
    57 days
    |
    466
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Havana Maclin,

    Epique Realty 888-893-3537

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10216393MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 10 x 14
      Dining room
      • Width: 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Washer/Dryer Connections
      • Area: 342
      • Dimensions: 18 x 19
      Living room
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 14 x 18
      Den
      • Width: 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: .5 acre
      • Features: Some Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05805900000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1942

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Ripley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $72,400
      • Annual tax amount: $460
      • Price range: $149K - $149K
      • Date on market: 3/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 41 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $147,100

        $140,000 - $154,000

        $911/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Price change$149,000-3.9%$136/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10216393 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$155,000$142/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10216393 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Pending sale$155,000$142/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10216393 Report a problem
        3/14/2026Listed for sale$155,000+106.7%$142/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10216393 Report a problem
        6/25/2020Sold$75,000-6.1%$69/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10076385 Report a problem
        5/12/2020Pending sale$79,900$73/sqft
        Source: EXIT REALTY BLUES CITY #10076385 Report a problem
        5/12/2020Listed for sale$79,900+17.7%$73/sqft
        Source: EXIT REALTY BLUES CITY #10076385 Report a problem
        3/21/2018Listing removed$67,900$62/sqft
        Source: EXIT REALTY BLUES CITY #10017061 Report a problem
        3/20/2018Pending sale$67,900$62/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty Blues City #10017061 Report a problem
        12/12/2017Listed for sale$67,900+748.8%$62/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty Blues City #10017061 Report a problem
        3/2/2016Sold$8,000+166.7%$7/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/14/1997Sold$3,000$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$460 $18,100
        2024$460 $18,100
        2023$460 $18,100
        2022$460 $18,100
        2021-- $18,100 +19.7%
        2020$447 $15,125
        2019$447 $15,125
        2018$447 0%$15,125 +91.5%
        2017$447 +90.2%$7,900
        2016$235 +1.7%$7,900
        2015$231 $7,900 -0.9%
        2014$231 $7,975 -0.1%
        2013$231 +7.1%$7,985
        2012$216 -2.3%$7,985 -2.4%
        2011$221 +4.3%$8,185 +10.2%
        2009$212 $7,430
        2008$212 $7,430
        2007$212 -1.4%$7,430 -11.7%
        2006$215 +9.4%$8,418
        2005$196 +14.7%$8,418 +3.9%
        2004$171 $8,102
        2002$171 $8,102
        2001-- $8,102 -75%
        2000-- $32,408

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $874/mo
        Principal & interest
        $792
        Property taxes
        $82
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38063

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent