Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price increase: $805K (5/14)
    $2,600,000

    291 Kyle Arp Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    9beds
    7,010sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 2003
    2.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Unforgettable waterfront presenceGentle rolling acreageUsable landSprawling chalet-style main residenceExpansive gathering spacesToccoa riverfront mini-farmSeven bedrooms
    Tucked behind a private gated entrance with all-paved access, this one-of-one Toccoa Riverfront mini-farm offers an extraordinary blend of luxury mountain living, usable land, and unforgettable waterfront presence. Set along the rushing banks of the Toccoa River, the estate unfolds across gentle rolling acreage where level land leads effortlessly to the water's edge, creating a rare riverfront setting for entertaining, recreation, and relaxation. The sprawling chalet-style main residence is anchored by a dramatic wall of glass overlooking the river, filling the great room with natural light and breathtaking views. Designed for hosting on every scale, the home features seven bedrooms, a large office/study, expansive gathering spaces, and a gourmet chef's kitchen outfitted with premium appliances and designer finishes throughout. Curated furnishings and elevated dcor blend refined mountain architecture with warm, sophisticated comfort. The terrace level offers a massive rec room converted from the original three-car garage, creating additional space for gaming, entertaining, or multi-generational living. Complementing the main residence is a fully equipped guest apartment complete with its own kitchen, living room, two bedrooms, and shared bath — ideal for extended family or guests. A detached barn and storage building further enhance the property's mini-farm appeal while offering endless possibilities for hobbies, equipment, or recreational use. Located just minutes from Blue Ridge, this rare riverfront estate is the ultimate North Georgia mountain retreat.
    3 days
    |
    460
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Logan Fitts 706-851-4486,

    Mountain Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430614

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 9
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Bonus Room, Great Room, Sunroom, Loft, Media Room, See Remarks
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, See Remarks
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet, In Basement, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Wood, Loft, Additional Dwelling Unit, See Remarks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Concrete, Wood, Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Wood Frames, Vinyl
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, See Remarks
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 7,010
      • Total interior livable area: 7,010 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage, Driveway, See Remarks, Asphalt
      • Garage spaces: 5
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Storage, Garden, Private Yard, Fire Pit, Garage Apartment, Dock, Outdoor Kitchen
      Lot
      • Size: 2.7 Acres
      • Features: Mini-Farm, Farm
      • Topography: Level,Flood Plain
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Guest House, Additional Dwelling Unit
      • Parcel number: 0046 00401

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Victorian,Cottage,Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Stone, See Remarks
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, See Remarks
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, River Access
      Location
      • Region: Blue Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $371/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,689,999
      • Annual tax amount: $6,196
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$2,600,000+44.8%$371/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #430614 Report a problem
        5/13/2022Pending sale$1,795,000+15.8%$256/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8998437 Report a problem
        5/10/2022Sold$1,550,000-13.6%$221/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6896876 Report a problem
        3/16/2022Contingent$1,795,000$256/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8998437 Report a problem
        3/16/2022Listed for sale$1,795,000$256/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8998437 Report a problem
        3/16/2022Pending sale$1,795,000$256/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8998437 Report a problem
        10/4/2021Listed for sale$1,795,000+28.3%$256/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8998437 Report a problem
        3/16/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/16/2020Price change$1,399,000-0.1%$200/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/12/2020Listed for sale$1,399,999+55.6%$200/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/27/2020Listing removed$899,999$128/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/12/2020Listed for sale$899,999-17.8%$128/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/1/2019Listing removed$1,095,000$156/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6069861 Report a problem
        9/9/2019Price change$1,095,000+9.6%$156/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6069861 Report a problem
        8/13/2019Price change$999,000-9.2%$143/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6069861 Report a problem
        7/2/2019Price change$1,100,000-8.3%$157/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6069861 Report a problem
        9/10/2018Listed for sale$1,200,000+33.3%$171/sqft
        Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS #8449850 Report a problem
        6/10/2012Listing removed$899,999$128/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty #211720 Report a problem
        3/9/2012Listed for sale$899,999+56.5%$128/sqft
        10/4/2007Sold$575,000$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,196 +11.8%$676,000 +24.4%
        2023$5,540 +30.6%$543,364 +30.6%
        2022$4,241 +10.9%$416,047 +52.5%
        2021$3,826 -1.6%$272,878
        2020$3,889 -1.9%$272,878
        2019$3,965 +12.9%$272,878 +18.7%
        2018$3,512 $229,936 -1.3%
        2017$3,512 +27.5%$233,037 +43.7%
        2016$2,754 $162,148 -0.8%
        2015$2,754 -5.1%$163,527 -26.6%
        2014$2,902 $222,670 +1%
        2013-- $220,536
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30513

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable