Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $316,800

    291 Ransom Trce, Georgetown, KY 40324

    3beds
    2baths
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    7,980 Square Feet Lot
    $316,800 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $1,948 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,800

    $301,000 - $333,000

    $1,948/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,835/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,835/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    READ . READ ..READ! We will not respond to questions that are answered in this listing! **CALL, TEXT, EMAIL IF INTERESTED** NOT AVAILABLE UNTIL MAY 2023 Section 8 friendly This home can be viewed in person AFTER THE APPLICATION has been APPROVED! Complete the Zillow "APPLY NOW" box and apply thru Zillow. Do not approach the property on your own. This ranch home is located in the Bradford Place neighborhood in Georgetown, Kentucky! There is NO carpet in this home, all newer LVT flooring. The backyard is completely fenced in for privacy and has a large concrete patio. This home is strictly a NO SMOKING of any kind home! Pets Allowed Dogs: 1 medium OR 2 small only Cats: 2 cats max allowed $250.00 Non-Refundable Pet Deposit Tenants pay for all utilities Renter responsible for all utilities & lawn care Section 8 friendly Pets Allowed Dogs: 1 medium OR 2 small only Cats: 2 cats max allowed $250. non refundable pet deposit No other animals allowed NO SMOKING PROPERTY

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,980 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14040361000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Georgetown

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$265,000-4.5%$166/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23005814 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Pending sale$277,457$173/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23005814 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Price change$277,457-4.3%$173/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23005814 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listed for sale$289,900+41.4%$181/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23005814 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2023Listed for rent$1,700+9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/7/2022Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/19/2021Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/11/2021Listed for rent$1,600+10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2020Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/11/2020Sold$205,000$128/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #20024693 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Pending sale$205,000$128/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens Cypress #20024693 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Listed for sale$205,000+37.6%$128/sqft
    7/8/2009Sold$149,000-5.6%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2006Sold$157,900$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,383 +18.1%$265,000 +19.1%
    2023$2,017 +13.4%$222,500 +8.5%
    2022$1,779 -1.1%$205,000
    2021$1,798 +1066.1%$205,000 +33%
    2017$154 +58.7%$154,172 +3.1%
    2016$97 $149,480 +0.3%
    2015$97 -92.1%$149,000
    2014$1,235 +1237.3%$149,000
    2011$92 $149,000
    2010-- $149,000 -5.6%
    2009-- $157,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40324