Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,175,400

    291 Rye Beach Ave, Rye, NY 10580

    3beds
    2,452sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1915
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $2,175,400 Zestimate®
    $887/sqft
    $7,852 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,175,400

    $1.94M - $2.48M

    $7,852/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,632/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,632/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into a one-of-a-kind storybook Tudor that blends timeless charm with modern sophistication. Nestled on a private, beautifully landscaped .32-acre lot, this captivating home offers an inviting blend of cozy elegance and contemporary updates. Inside, dramatic vaulted ceilings and casement windows fill the living spaces with natural light, while rich hardwood floors throughout add warmth and continuity. The great room is anchored by a stunning stone fireplace, original arched door, and beamed ceilings, it's a space thats both grand and welcoming. The adjacent dining room is flooded with light from a two-story skylight and features an open balcony landing. The updated kitchen is a chefs delight, featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a sunlit breakfast nook. French doors open directly to the stone patio and yard, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The first-floor primary suite offers privacy, while the upper level includes two additional bedrooms, a beautifully renovated full bath, and a versatile bonus/flex space perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest area. Additional highlights include Elfa closet systems, built-ins, and a picturesque yard framed by stone walls and mature trees. This rental is a rare opportunity to enjoy a home that feels like a private retreat just minutes from town, train and schools. Available for occupancy September 1, 2025. No pets. 2025-07-31

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,452 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Craftsman, Stone, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55140014619512

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rye

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2025Listing removed$9,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listed for rent$9,000+5.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listed for rent$8,500+2.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listed for rent$8,300+7.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #H6187573 Report a problem
    5/27/2019Listing removed$7,700$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4928474 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for rent$7,700$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4928474 Report a problem
    5/30/2009Listing removed$1,179,000$481/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #2913381 Report a problem
    5/2/2009Listed for sale$1,179,000+32.5%$481/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #2913381 Report a problem
    6/11/2007Sold$890,000$363/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $17,100
    2024-- $17,100
    2023-- $17,100
    2022-- $17,100
    2021-- $17,100
    2020-- $17,100
    2019-- $17,100
    2018-- $17,100
    2017-- $17,100
    2016-- $17,100
    2015-- $17,100
    2014-- $17,100
    2013-- $17,100
    2012-- $17,100
    2011-- $17,100
    2010-- $17,100
    2009-- $17,100
    2008-- $17,100
    2007-- $17,100
    2006-- $17,100
    2005-- $17,100
    2004-- $17,100
    2003-- $17,100
    2002-- $17,100
    2001-- $17,100
    2000-- $17,100
    1999-- $17,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10580