Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $346,900

    2910 Rutledge Avenue, Janesville, WI 53545

    3beds
    2,346sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $348,800 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $2,866 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,800

    $317,000 - $384,000

    $2,866/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,269/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,269/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rarely found in the heart of the city, this beautifully maintained ranch sits on just under an acre and offers an incredible outdoor retreat. Enjoy a large fenced yard with mature trees, a stunning in-ground, heated pool with updated liner and equipment, a screened-in porch overlooking the pool, plus a deck and patio perfect for summer entertaining. Inside you?ll find a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, newer flooring throughout, a spacious family room with gas fireplace, and updated bathrooms featuring stylish tile work and vanities. The finished lower level adds a rec room with pool table and plenty of flex space, along with an exterior cellar for extra storage. Three bedrooms, two full baths, attached 2-car garage, and so much more. A must-see home that truly has it all and priced to sell!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roxy Blaser ra@rahomes4u.com,

    RA Homes Realty LLC,

    Amy Curcio 262-515-5136,

    RA Homes Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Chris Mayhew

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2015483MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: At least 1 Tub, No Master Bedroom Bath
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 11 x 17
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 209
    • Dimensions: 19 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 14 x 18
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Freezer, Disposal, Water Softener
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,346
    • Total interior livable area: 2,346 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,746
    • Finished area below ground: 600

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened porch, Deck, Patio
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 234
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 241 0229100201
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: Arms Length
    • Other equipment: Air Purifier

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Sold$346,900-0.9%$148/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2015483 Report a problem
    2/8/2026Contingent$349,900$149/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2015483 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for sale$349,900+118.7%$149/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2015483 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Sold$160,000-5.3%$68/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/8/2017Pending sale$169,000$72/sqft
    Source: Property Revival Realty #1810145 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Listed for sale$169,000$72/sqft
    Source: Property Revival Realty #1810145 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,945 0%$302,700
    2023$4,945 +5.8%$302,700 +47.2%
    2022$4,675 -0.3%$205,600
    2021$4,690 +3%$205,600
    2020$4,551 +2.9%$205,600
    2019$4,425 +13%$205,600 +33.5%
    2018$3,915 $154,000 +4.7%
    2017$3,915 +7.3%$147,100
    2016$3,650 +5.9%$147,100
    2014$3,448 -1.8%$147,100
    2013$3,509 +0.8%$147,100
    2012$3,481 -1.2%$147,100
    2011$3,523 $147,100 +7%
    2010-- $137,500
    2009-- $137,500
    2008-- $137,500
    2007-- $137,500
    2006-- $137,500
    2005-- $137,500
    2004-- $137,500
    2003-- $137,500
    2002-- $137,500 +0.4%
    2001-- $136,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53545