Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,705/mo

    Fees may apply

    2910 S Greenfield Rd APT 2011, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    2beds
    1,216sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri May 15 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    B3.B
    32 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Business Center, Exterior Type: Conventional, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, PetsAllowed, TV Lounge
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: SanTan by Baron
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Gilbert

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Price change$1,705-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$1,780+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listing removed$1,740$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$1,740+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$1,734-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Price change$1,771+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2025Price change$1,764-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2025Price change$1,804-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for rent$1,839+13.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2020Listing removed$1,615$1/sqft
    Source: Baron Property Services LLC Report a problem
    9/5/2020Price change$1,615+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Baron Property Services LLC Report a problem
    8/18/2020Listed for rent$1,550+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Baron Property Services LLC Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listing removed$1,505$1/sqft
    Source: Baron Property Services LLC Report a problem
    10/9/2019Price change$1,505-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Baron Property Services LLC Report a problem
    7/22/2019Listed for rent$1,575+28.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Baron Property Services LLC Report a problem
    8/24/2017Listing removed$1,224$1/sqft
    Source: Pillar Communities Report a problem
    8/22/2017Price change$1,224+2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Pillar Communities Report a problem
    8/21/2017Listed for rent$1,194$1/sqft
    Source: Pillar Communities Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 85295