Skip main navigation
Sold for $205,000
  • $205,000

    2910 State Hill Rd APT A9, Reading, PA 19610

    2beds
    1,209sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $225,200 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,852 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,200

    $214,000 - $236,000

    $1,852/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,200 sf, 1st floor end unit in Berkshire Estates. This is a highly sought after property in a popular development featuring a full kitchen with gas cooking and ceramic tile floor, dining area overlooking concrete patio, nicely sized living room area, one floor living including washer and dryer hook-up in hall bath, central air, gas heat. There is an assigned parking space and a community pool. You will not be disappointed. Call today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Chernesky 610-960-5868,

    RE/MAX Synergy

    Bought with:

    John Chernesky, AB065213

    RE/MAX Synergy

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2032722MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Has Laundry, Main Level, In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,209
    • Total interior livable area: 1,209 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,209
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Assigned Parking
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Street
    Lot
    • Features: Unknown Soil Type
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 80438720921226C09

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $404 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: Black Top

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2036408 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Pending sale$235,000$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2036408 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for sale$235,000+14.6%$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2036408 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Sold$205,000$170/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2032722 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Pending sale$205,000+53%$170/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2032722 Report a problem
    5/30/2022Sold$134,000-0.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2014370 Report a problem
    4/19/2022Pending sale$135,000+43.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2014370 Report a problem
    10/10/2006Sold$94,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,530 +3.9%$56,900
    2024$2,434 +5%$56,900
    2023$2,320 +2.5%$56,900
    2022$2,263 +3.6%$56,900
    2021$2,183 $56,900
    2020$2,183 +2.9%$56,900
    2019$2,121 +0.9%$56,900
    2018$2,103 +1.7%$56,900
    2017$2,067 +249%$56,900
    2016$592 $56,900
    2015$592 $56,900
    2014-- $56,900
    2013-- $56,900
    2012-- $56,900
    2011-- $56,900
    2010-- $56,900
    2009-- $56,900
    2008-- $56,900
    2007-- $56,900
    2006-- $56,900
    2005-- $56,900
    2004-- $56,900
    2003-- $56,900
    2002-- $56,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Whitfield