Two story home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms is 4,860sf and sits on a 3.64 acre lot. Upper level has a large kitchen with a refrigerator, wall oven, counter range, dishwasher and a microwave. An abundance of cabinets and long counters for food prep. Large living area has a corner wood burning fireplace with a wooden mantel and a beautiful rock hearth. Sliding door leads to a long deck. There is a laundry room with washer/dryer hook-ups and cabinets for storage. There is 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom. Downstairs finds 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a kitchen with a refrigerator and range/oven. The dining area and living room opens to a covered deck, perfect for entertaining. There is a covered parking area on the side of the house. No Pets.
House for rent
$2,875/mo
Fees may apply
29100 Benjamin Rd, Newberg, OR 97132
3beds
4,860sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
What's special
- 72 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,860 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Septic system, Well water
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Newberg
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,875+1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Listing removed | $2,825$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Price change | $2,825+9.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,575$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 97132