Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $299,900

    2912 Huron Avery Rd, Huron, OH 44839

    3beds
    1,666sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $299,900 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,073 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,900

    $285,000 - $318,000

    $2,073/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ranch-style home in Huron! This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home offers a laundry on the main floor, and updated main and master bathrooms. Large open spaces flow from living room and dining room into the kitchen. There are open sight lines for everyone to be together, and watch TV while cooking and doing dishes! The 1/2 bath is located off of the 2-car attached garage and laundry area for convenience. The crawl space has been re-sealed with proper exterior grading, and new sump for better drainage, crawl space is concrete and great for extra storage. This adorable home is close to Lake Erie, schools, and fun on the North Coast!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,666 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3901093000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

• Extras: Range, Gas Available
    • Garage/Parking: Off Street, Paved Drive, Garage Door Opener, Access from Unit
    • Sewer: Leach, Septic
    • Substructure: Crawl Space
    • Water: Well
    • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2024Listing removed$179,900-1.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20205151 Report a problem
    4/14/2021Sold$182,900+1.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2021Pending sale$179,900$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Quality Realty #20205151 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Contingent$179,900$108/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20205151 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listed for sale$179,900$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Quality Realty #20205151 Report a problem
    2/17/2021Pending sale$179,900$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Quality Realty #20205151 Report a problem
    2/4/2021Price change$179,900-2.5%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Quality Realty #20205151 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Price change$184,500-1.6%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Quality Realty #20205151 Report a problem
    12/5/2020Price change$187,500+7.1%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Quality Realty #20205151 Report a problem
    11/1/2020Listed for sale$175,000+20.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/10/2018Listing removed$145,000$87/sqft
    Source: Lighthouse Real Estate, LLC #20181023 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Listed for sale$145,000$87/sqft
    3/20/2018Pending sale$145,000$87/sqft
    3/12/2018Listed for sale$145,000+3.9%$87/sqft
    11/5/2014Listing removed$139,500$84/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Routh Realty #20136273 Report a problem
    9/9/2014Price change$139,500-3.8%$84/sqft
    7/8/2014Price change$145,000-3.3%$87/sqft
    5/1/2014Price change$149,900-1.4%$90/sqft
    12/4/2013Listed for sale$152,000+10.9%$91/sqft
    5/16/2003Sold$137,000+10.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/1997Sold$124,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,596 +2.4%$70,050 +14.4%
    2023$2,536 -0.8%$61,210 +0%
    2022$2,556 +2.8%$61,200
    2021$2,487 +40.7%$61,200 +44.2%
    2020$1,767 -3.6%$42,430
    2019$1,834 -0.5%$42,430
    2018$1,843 -11.8%$42,430 -9.3%
    2017$2,089 +0.9%$46,790
    2016$2,070 +25.1%$46,790
    2015$1,655 -1.3%$46,790
    2014$1,676 +1.5%$46,790
    2013$1,652 +0%$46,790
    2012$1,651 -20%$46,790 -6.1%
    2011$2,064 +0.8%$49,850
    2010$2,047 -0.8%$49,850
    2009$2,064 -0.2%$49,850
    2008$2,069 -4.5%$49,850
    2007$2,167 +112%$49,850
    2006$1,022 -0.4%$49,850 +4%
    2005$1,026 +21.7%$47,950
    2004$843 -58.8%$47,950
    2003$2,045 +15.4%$47,950 +15.4%
    2002$1,772 $41,550
    2001$1,772 $41,550
    2000$1,772 $41,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44839