Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $100,291

    2912 New Copeland Rd, Tyler, TX 75701

    3beds
    1,588sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $1,950 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,950/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $516/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $516/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This lovely three-bedroom, two-bathroom home features wood laminate, carpet, and tile flooring throughout. The home offers a spacious living room with a mock fireplace. The den offers a perfect place for movie nights at home! The updated kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, including an electric oven/range, built-in microwave, refrigerator (Guaranteed), and dishwasher. The home also offers a laundry area, central heat and air, a partial fence, and a one-car carport. Apply today! BE AWARE OF SCAMS! CPM is the only agent for the owner/landlord of this property. CPM's local office address is 1917 S. Beckham Ave. Tyler, TX 75701 The school district is: Tyler ISD The schools are: Wood Elementary, Hubbard Middle, Tyler Legacy High School There is approximately 1,588 square feet of living space. No utilities are provided, the tenant is responsible for all. The Pet Policy for this property is: 2 Pet limit, 25 lbs. max If you have pets, please confirm your pets are allowed at this property prior to submitting your application(s). Depending on the outcome of your pet screening application(s), you may be subject to pay an additional pet deposit, carry additional liability insurance and/or pay Pet Rent per month. Once approved, a minimum of $300.00 pet deposit, per pet, will be required. Pet deposits are fully refundable after move-out if carpets are professionally cleaned and no damage is incurred. If you have a Service or Support Animal, please complete a separate screening application for each animal. The Conquest Property Management, Inc. Tenant Advantage Program (TAP) is designed to provide convenient and valuable professional services to our residents. By applying to lease with CPM, tenants agree to be auto-enrolled in the program and agree to pay an additional $25.00 each month, payable with rent. This program includes benefits such as Filter Delivery, Online Tenant Portal, Waived Late Fee, Utility Concierge, Inspection Reschedule and more! Participation in this program may vary due to the property specifications. The cost of the program is all-inclusive. CPM also requires all tenants carry liability insurance ($100,000) for damage to the landlord's property for no less than the following causes of loss: fire, smoke, explosion, backup or overflow of sewer, drain or sump, and water damage during the term of their lease. Applicant agrees to either provide proof of insurance prior to move-in date or be automatically enrolled (fees apply). Applicant agrees to name CPM as an 'Interested Party' on the insurance policy. Application fees are non-refundable. CPM will process all complete applications upon receipt. Security Deposit must be paid within 2 hours of application approval. If the deposit is not paid in full in the allotted time frame, the property will be leased to the next qualified applicant. Please note: The security deposit is non-refundable until the end of the lease term. Cancellations will result in the forfeiture of the security deposit. The availability date for this property is the best estimate at the time of this listing. Based on the potential for unforeseen circumstances, the date is subject to change. Conquest Property Management, Inc. will update this property listing, as information becomes available. *Square footage per SCAD, tenant to satisfy. We're so glad you're considering us for your next move! We want to make sure you feel at home even before you move in. Please visit our website to submit an application or schedule a self-guided tour. 1 Car Carport Built In Bookshelves Built In Microwave Central Heat & Air Covered Patio Electric Oven/Range Gas Water Heater And Furnace None Partial Fence Pet Friendly 2 Pets Max 25 Lb. Weight Limit Washer & Dryer Connections Wood Laminate Flooring

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,588 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dogs ok up to 25 lbs, Living room
    Details
    • Parcel number: 150000082400002000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tyler

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/03/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for rent$1,600+7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2023Price change$1,495-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listed for rent$1,550+19.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2019Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Conquest Property Management #10113933 Report a problem
    9/18/2019Listed for rent$1,295+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Conquest Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Conquest Property Management Report a problem
    6/5/2018Listed for rent$1,250+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Conquest Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    8/2/2017Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Conquest Property Management - Property # 366592 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Conquest Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    3/23/2017Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/22/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/2/2017Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/17/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/6/2011Listing removed$115,900$73/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #10010429 Report a problem
    11/30/2011Listed for sale$115,900-7.9%$73/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #10010429 Report a problem
    10/23/2011Listing removed$125,900$79/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Tyler #10010429 Report a problem
    5/4/2011Listed for sale$125,900$79/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Tyler #10010429 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2017$1,806 -3.5%$100,291 -4.3%
    2016$1,871 +2.3%$104,847 +5.1%
    2015$1,829 $99,763
    2014$1,829 +3.5%--
    2013$1,768 -4.1%--
    2012$1,844 +0.5%--
    2011$1,835 --
    2010-- $99,096
    2009-- $99,096 +0.7%
    2008-- $98,400 +6.6%
    2007-- $92,300 +33.4%
    2006-- $69,200 +14.4%
    2005-- $60,500 +7.7%
    2004-- $56,200 +2.6%
    2003-- $54,800 +9.2%
    2002-- $50,200
    2001-- $50,200 -22.4%
    2000-- $64,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75701