Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $231,400

    2912 Sample Loop, Tampa, FL 33619

    3beds
    792sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $231,400 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $1,717 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,400

    $208,000 - $252,000

    $1,717/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,647/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,647/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come see this large and open 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house located in East Tampa, just west of Brandon. Recently freshly painted and move-in ready, this home offers comfort, functionality, and convenience. The large living room opens to a kitchen including a refrigerator and stove/oven. Each generously sized bedroom offers ample closet space, providing plenty of room for storage and organization. Additional features include a large exterior laundry room with washer and dryer hookups, as well as a fully fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. . Enjoy a location that keeps you close to shopping, dining, major roadways, and local amenities. Don't miss your opportunity to call this home, schedule your private showing today! Rent is $1,580.00 per month, and we require first month's rent and security deposit of $1,580.00 to move in. Total required at move in is $3,160.00. View the walk-through video here: Coming Soon Please note: Background checks are required for all adults residing in the house. Application fee is $50.00 per adult, and any applicants with evictions in the last 5 years on record will be denied. Please call with any questions. Thank you! No smoking inside the property and no pets allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1929361QB000002000070U

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tampa

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,580

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2026Listing removed$1,580$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for rent$1,580+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2024Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2024Price change$1,500-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listed for rent$1,650+73.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2020Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS #T3239167 Report a problem
    4/28/2020Listed for rent$950+18.8%$1/sqft
    4/12/2014Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Green Light Realty, LLC Report a problem
    1/14/2014Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Green Light Realty, LLC Report a problem
    11/26/2013Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Green Light Realty, LLC Report a problem
    11/8/2013Listed for rent$800-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Green Light Realty, LLC Report a problem
    10/29/2011Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Rentbits Report a problem
    7/24/2011Price change$850-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Rentals.com Report a problem
    6/2/2011Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT. #T2472904 Report a problem
    6/3/2010Sold$39,900-11.3%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2010Listing removed$45,000$57/sqft
    Source: Realnet of Tampa Bay Report a problem
    10/17/2009Listed for sale$45,000+40.6%$57/sqft
    Source: Realnet of Tampa Bay Report a problem
    12/29/2008Sold$32,000+22.1%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2008Sold$26,200-12.4%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2008Price change$29,900-21.1%$38/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2337273 Report a problem
    10/16/2008Listed for sale$37,900-36.8%$48/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2337273 Report a problem
    5/1/2008Listing removed$60,000$76/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    4/11/2008Listed for sale$60,000$76/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    12/26/2007Listing removed$60,000$76/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    12/7/2007Listed for sale$60,000+50%$76/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    6/30/2000Sold$40,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,240 +11.1%$77,255 +10%
    2023$2,017 +8.4%$70,232 +10%
    2022$1,861 +13%$63,847 +10%
    2021$1,648 +14.4%$58,043 +10%
    2020$1,440 +9.5%$52,766 +10%
    2019$1,316 $47,969 -17.9%
    2018$1,316 +9%$58,457 +22.8%
    2017$1,207 +10.4%$47,593 +32.1%
    2016$1,093 +11.7%$36,040 +10%
    2015$979 +15.1%$32,764 +10%
    2014$850 $29,785 +10%
    2013$850 +10.2%$27,077 +9.4%
    2012$772 -14.1%$24,752 -20%
    2011$898 -2.2%$30,959 -3.8%
    2010$918 -19.3%$32,175 -25.7%
    2009$1,137 +95.3%$43,276 +4.5%
    2008$582 +8.1%$41,405 +3%
    2007$539 +2.8%$40,199 +2.5%
    2006$524 +3%$39,219 +3%
    2005$508 $38,077 +3%
    2004-- $36,968 +1.9%
    2003-- $36,279 -8.4%
    2002-- $39,602 +1.6%
    2001-- $38,978 +19.1%
    2000$989 $32,733

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33619