Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $910/mo

    Fees may apply

    2913 Skyline Rd, Macon, GA 31211

    2beds
    700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    On-site parkingBedrooms have ceiling fansGas furnaceNew flooring throughoutFresh paint
    Discover this updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Macon, GA, featuring fresh paint and new flooring throughout. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, and both bedrooms have ceiling fans. Climate comfort is provided by a gas furnace and a mini-split heat/air system. Additional conveniences include on-site parking and included pest control. A well-maintained rental with modern updates and practical amenities. This rate includes lawncare, interior & exterior pest control, air filters mailed directly, and insurance. Utilities would need to be transferred to your name before move-in: Power, Water & Gas. Ceiling Fans In Bedrooms Mini Split For Heat/Air None On Site Parking Pest Control Included Recently Updated Flooring & Paint
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Lawn Care included in rent, Pest Control included in rent, Stainless steel appliances

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Macon

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Price change$910-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$960+7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$895-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listed for rent$925+8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listed for rent$850-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2024Listed for rent$900+176.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2012Listing removed$325
    Source: Tucker and Tucker Realty Co. Report a problem
    9/11/2012Listed for rent$325
    Source: Tucker and Tucker Realty Co. Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 31211