2914 San Jacinto Rd, Temple, TX 76502
Home value
$153,500
$144,000 - $163,000
$1,543/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,543/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,543/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jordan Hernandez 254-563-9091,
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
Koy Richter, TREC #0725656
eXp Realty, LLC
, TREC #null
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- 1 Unit
Appliances
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Attic: Access Only
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,545 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 64624
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Not Connected (at lot), Public Sewer
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $157,500$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Contingent | $157,500$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $157,500+1.6%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $155,000-28.9%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Listing removed | $218,000$171/sqft |
Source: Kuper Sotheby's International Realty #8ZBQXD Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Price change | $218,000-3.1%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $225,000+65.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2021 | Pending sale | $136,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2021 | Price change | $136,000-2.9%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Pending sale | $140,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $140,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 +1.9% | $216,527 -0.2% |
| 2024 | $5,074 +6.3% | $216,975 +4.3% |
| 2023 | $4,771 +17.4% | $208,108 +22.6% |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $169,722 +29.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $131,088 +10% |
| 2020 | $610 +0.2% | $119,171 +5.1% |
| 2019 | $609 +0.1% | $113,398 +11.7% |
| 2018 | $609 +0.8% | $101,479 +3.6% |
| 2017 | $604 | $97,988 +9.5% |
| 2016 | $604 -0.2% | $89,510 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $605 | $88,905 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $605 | $87,552 +0.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $86,791 +0.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $86,505 -1% |
| 2011 | -- | $87,393 -1.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $88,667 +0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $88,527 +1.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $87,239 +3.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $84,484 +3.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $81,699 +2.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $79,565 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $76,486 +10.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $69,101 +0.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $68,648 +10% |
| 2001 | -- | $62,407 +0% |
| 2000 | -- | $62,405 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76502