Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    2914 State Hill Rd APT D16, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    2beds
    1,209sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $198,800 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,876 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,800

    $185,000 - $215,000

    $1,876/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,876/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,876/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom second-floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Located in the desirable Wilson School District, this home features a private balcony, plenty of natural light, and a functional layout. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bath and generous closet space, while the second bedroom provides additional space for your needs. Enjoy access to a community pool, perfect for relaxing or unwinding on warm days. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, major highways, and nearby colleges, this condo is perfect for those on the go. Home is being sold in as-is condition—bring your ideas and make it your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jen Barkman 484-769-3643,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Octavio Canela

    RE/MAX Of Reading

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2059970MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,209
    • Total interior livable area: 1,209 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,209
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: Community
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 80438720921226C64

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $445 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/9/2025Sold$190,000+8.6%$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2059970 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Pending sale$174,900$145/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2059970 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for sale$174,900$145/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2059970 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,530 +3.9%$56,900
    2024$2,434 +5%$56,900
    2023$2,320 +2.5%$56,900
    2022$2,263 +3.6%$56,900
    2021$2,183 $56,900
    2020$2,183 +2.9%$56,900
    2019$2,121 +0.9%$56,900
    2018$2,103 +1.7%$56,900
    2017$2,067 +249%$56,900
    2016$592 $56,900
    2015$592 $56,900
    2014-- $56,900
    2013-- $56,900
    2012-- $56,900
    2011-- $56,900
    2010-- $56,900
    2009-- $56,900
    2008-- $56,900
    2007-- $56,900
    2006-- $56,900
    2005-- $56,900
    2004-- $56,900
    2003-- $56,900
    2002-- $56,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Whitfield