Tastefully updated and remodeled ranch style home on a quiet low traffic street 100 yds from a public park and greenbelt. Home has a new 50y IR certified roof. Modern kitchen with quartz counter tops. Bathrooms with marble counters. New wood and tile flooring, energy efficient windows, interior doors, updated electrical, door hardware, and new cabinetry make this property turn key move in ready. Owner will entertain Wrap financing 6% fixed rate, 10y, 100k down payment, or 8% interest only, 5y, 50k down payment
For sale by owner
Price cut: $21K (5/7)
$369,000
5012 Westhaven Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76132
3beds
2,046sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1964
10,800 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated electricalEnergy efficient windowsBathrooms with marble countersNew cabinetry
What the owner loves about this home
great location, shaded lot, fully remodeled, move in ready
- 45 days |
- 665 |
- 40 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (817) 239-1433
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Other
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,046 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Shingle, Brick
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 10,800 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 03418367
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Fort Worth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $241,184
- Annual tax amount: $5,280
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,210/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $369,000-5.4%$180/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $390,000+4%$191/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000+4.2%$183/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listing removed | $360,000$176/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20961483 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Price change | $360,000-8.9%$176/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20961483 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Price change | $395,000-5.7%$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20961483 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,000$205/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20961483 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,800+5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2019 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2018 | Price change | $1,700-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,280 -2.4% | $241,184 |
| 2024 | $5,412 -2.1% | $241,184 -1.3% |
| 2023 | $5,527 | $244,269 +16% |
| 2022 | -- | $210,596 +10.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $189,966 +35.7% |
| 2020 | $3,840 +3.6% | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $3,706 -8.4% | $140,000 -4.8% |
| 2018 | $4,044 +3.7% | $147,000 +5% |
| 2017 | $3,899 +201.5% | $140,000 -10.8% |
| 2016 | $1,293 -5.4% | $157,037 +40.3% |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $111,900 +2.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $108,900 -3.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $112,900 -5.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $119,700 -0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $120,500 +1.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $119,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $119,200 +2.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $115,900 +2.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $112,700 +9.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $103,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $103,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $103,000 +0.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $102,100 +11.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $91,400 +6.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $85,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Overton South