Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $363,000

    2915 Fallow Ridge Ct, Snellville, GA 30078

    3beds
    1,575sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $358,000 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $1,986 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,986/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,233/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,233/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SOUGHT AFTER REMODELED RANCH WITH POOL AND DETACHED WORKSHOP ON OVER A HALF ACRE LOT IN SNELLVILLE!! THIS 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH IS A MUST SEE WITH IMPROVEMENTS THIS YEAR "2024" OF THE FOLLOWING: NEW ROOF AND GUTTERS.NEW GARAGE DOOR AND OPENER, FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR. NEW CARPET, LVP KITCHEN FLOORING. NEW HOT WATER HEATER, NEW POOL LINER AND A COMPLETE HVAC SYSTEM INSTALLED IN 2023. HOME IS LOCATED IN CUL-DE-SAC WITH VERY PRIVATE FENCED BACK LAWN AREA FOR YOUR ENJOYMENT OF THE POOL AND OVERSIZED DECK . SUPER CONVENIENT TO DOWNTOWN SHOPPING AND SCHOOLS.

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7433637MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,575
    • Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,575

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    • Dimensions: 50x205x123x197x194
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: R5037 312
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping

DateEventPrice
    9/12/2024Sold$363,000$230/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7433637 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Pending sale$363,000$230/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10354384 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listed for sale$363,000+190.6%$230/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7433637 Report a problem
    11/3/1997Sold$124,900$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,421 +1005.5%$117,000 +1.2%
    2024$309 +86%$115,640 -0.6%
    2023$166 -46.3%$116,280 +20.4%
    2022$309 $96,560 +35.8%
    2021$309 -53.7%$71,120 +10.1%
    2020$669 +3.6%$64,600 +7.4%
    2019$646 $60,160
    2018$646 +8.4%$60,160 +21.4%
    2016$596 +11.1%$49,560 +15.8%
    2015$536 $42,800
    2014$536 -1.3%$42,800 +4.6%
    2013$543 $40,920
    2012-- $40,920
    2011-- $40,920 -29.7%
    2010-- $58,200
    2009-- $58,200
    2007-- $58,200 +24.9%
    2006-- $46,600
    2005-- $46,600
    2004$559 -0.4%$46,600
    2003$561 -50.2%$46,600
    2002$1,128 +13.8%$46,600 +26.8%
    2001$991 $36,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30078