WATERVIEW CONDO, Welcome to Castaway Shores Community sits right on the Indian River next to Castaway Park. This is a ground floor unit move in ready with 2 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, hurricane shutters throughout best views of the Indian River. The community features a Tiki, right beside the pool and a dock for lounging enjoy the breeze ideal for fishing, sunrises and sunsets. Enjoy the bright open living space with plenty of natural light.
Has a comfortable lanai to watch the sun come up in the morning.
Freshly painted, water heater 2023, garbage disposal 2024, Dishwasher 2025.
HOA covers Internet, cable, WI FI, land maintenance, pool, dock, seawall, outside of the unit, roof. Conveniently located right off US1. The proximity to the beaches, shops and recreational activities is ideal.
For more information on the property, call Cheryl 239.269.6597
For sale by owner
$212,500
2915 Kirkland Rd NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
2beds
1,060sqft
Est.:
Condo
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$191,800 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$557/mo HOA
What's special
Freshly paintedCommunity features a tikiHurricane shutters throughoutDock for lounging
What the owner loves about this home
The Indian River
- 30 days |
- 369 |
- 7 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (239) 269-6597
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: On-street
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 3,049 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 283724253102
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $557 monthly
Location
- Region: Palm Bay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $194,980
- Annual tax amount: $2,173
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
Estimated market value
$191,800
$176,000 - $207,000
$1,784/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $212,500+2.4%$200/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listing removed | $207,500$196/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $207,500-1.2%$196/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $210,000-1.2%$198/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $212,500-6.6%$200/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $227,4500%$215/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Price change | $227,5500%$215/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $227,6500%$215/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Price change | $227,7500%$215/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Price change | $227,8500%$215/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Price change | $227,950-0.1%$215/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $228,1500%$215/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2025 | Price change | $228,250-0.1%$215/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Price change | $228,450-0.5%$216/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $229,6990%$217/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Price change | $229,8000%$217/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $229,900+8.2%$217/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1047705 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Sold | $212,500-5.5%$200/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #957616 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Contingent | $224,893$212/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #957616 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2023 | Price change | $224,8930%$212/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #957616 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Price change | $224,894+0%$212/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #957616 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Price change | $224,8930%$212/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #957616 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Price change | $224,8940%$212/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #957616 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Price change | $224,8950%$212/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #957616 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2023 | Price change | $224,8960%$212/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #957616 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $224,897+95.6%$212/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #957616 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2017 | Sold | $115,000+77.2%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2010 | Sold | $64,900-48.1%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2006 | Sold | $125,000$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,173 -26.7% | $170,680 -17.3% |
| 2023 | $2,964 +28.1% | $206,390 +65% |
| 2022 | $2,313 +4.6% | $125,110 +14.8% |
| 2021 | $2,212 +0.3% | $108,990 |
| 2020 | $2,205 +5.3% | $108,990 +9.5% |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $99,570 +1% |
| 2018 | $2,094 +1.6% | $98,580 +1.4% |
| 2017 | $2,062 +6.3% | $97,190 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $1,940 +4.5% | $93,590 +30% |
| 2015 | $1,856 +16.2% | $71,990 +5% |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $68,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,560 |
| 2012 | $1,652 -0.1% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,653 +7.8% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,533 +5.1% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,460 -14.1% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,698 +0.9% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,683 +286.5% | -- |
| 2005 | $435 -2.8% | -- |
| 2004 | $448 -1.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $453 +5.2% | -- |
| 2002 | $431 +4.4% | -- |
| 2001 | $413 +2% | -- |
| 2000 | $405 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32905