Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3511 Woodcrest Ct, Colleyville, TX 76034

    4beds
    3,340sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $835,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,256 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $835,400

    $794,000 - $877,000

    $4,256/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,256/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful custom built home popular Woodbriar Estates! Tucked away on a tranquil cul-de-sac, this stunning property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing ample space for you and your family to live and thrive. Upon drive up, you'll be greeted by the charming front porch, perfect for a bench swing where you can unwind and enjoy the serene surroundings. Inside boasts newly installed hardwood floors in 2022, adding a touch of warmth & richness to the already beautiful space. Fabulous casual living room includes a separate enclosed space with it's own sink for many uses. The upstairs bonus room is perfect for a gameroom or home office. The backyard is an oasis of its own with a sprawling covered patio that overlooks a lush yard dotted with mature trees, ideal for relaxation and entertainment. With half an acre of private land, you have the luxury of space to indulge in all your outdoor activities and enjoy a sense of peace and privacy that is hard to come by in the city.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laurie Wall 0254910 817-427-1200,

    The Wall Team Realty Assoc 817-427-1200

    Bought with:

    Griselda Casiano

    TDRealty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20311724

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Other, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bonus room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 21 x 15
    Breakfast room nook
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Family room
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace, Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Office
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 5
    Utility room
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7 x 6
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Chandelier, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Other, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Plantation Shutters, Skylight(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other, See Remarks, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Covered, Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, See Remarks, Covered
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Other
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Lawn, Landscaped, Other, Many Trees, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03585050
    • Other equipment: Other

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colleyville
    • Subdivision: Woodbriar Estates West Add

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$835,000$250/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21239228 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for sale$835,000+23.7%$250/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21239228 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20311724 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Pending sale$675,000$202/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20311724 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listed for sale$675,000$202/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20311724 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,808 -21%$523,187 -23.1%
    2024$9,878 +42.8%$680,686 +39.9%
    2023$6,919 +3%$486,507 +8.1%
    2022$6,717 +4.5%$450,086 +15.8%
    2021$6,430 +3.9%$388,560 +6%
    2020$6,191 +6.1%$366,623 -0.6%
    2019$5,832 +7.3%$368,755 +18.4%
    2018$5,436 -7.3%$311,548 +3.1%
    2017$5,867 +7.1%$302,092 +17.3%
    2016$5,480 +1.2%$257,477 +7.3%
    2015$5,416 $239,900
    2014$5,416 $239,900
    2013-- $239,900 +0.7%
    2012-- $238,200 +8.2%
    2011-- $220,100 -2.3%
    2010-- $225,200 +8.6%
    2009-- $207,300 -3.8%
    2008-- $215,500 +15.7%
    2007-- $186,200
    2006-- $186,200
    2005-- $186,200
    2004-- $186,200
    2003-- $186,200 +11.3%
    2002-- $167,300 +10.6%
    2001-- $151,300 -7.8%
    2000-- $164,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southwest