Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,200/mo

    2916 Beaver Creek Rd, Shell, WY 82441

    1beds
    300sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Fri May 22 2026
    No pets
    Window unit
    None laundry
    Off street parking
    Wall furnace

    What's special

    Fully furnishedNewly remodeled cabinFull kitchenNew bathroom
    One room cabin available for month to month rent right by the Bighorn Mountains just outside Shell, Wyoming. Utilities & WiFi included with rent. Newly remodeled cabin with full kitchen and new bathroom. Fully Furnished. Pets can be discussed. Located on a farm along Beaver creek. Enjoy a quiet setting surrounded by nature and spectacular views of the Bighorn Mountains. Great location to explore the Bighorn Mountains. 20 min to Greybull, WY Month to month rent. Utilities included in rent. Pets can be discussed.
    20 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall
    Details
    • Parcel number: 53910830000800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Shell

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$1,200$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for sale$3,490,000+150.2%$11,633/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2020Listing removed$1,395,000$4,650/sqft
    Source: Canyon Real Estate, LLC #10014184 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Price change$1,395,000-2.4%$4,650/sqft
    Source: Canyon Real Estate, LLC #10014184 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Price change$1,429,000-3.1%$4,763/sqft
    Source: Canyon Real Estate, LLC #10014184 Report a problem
    2/18/2019Listed for sale$1,475,000$4,917/sqft
    Source: Canyon Real Estate, LLC #10014184 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 82441