Fully renovated and move-in ready in the heart of Kingwood Place. This 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home has been updated top to bottom with a new kitchen, refreshed bathrooms, new roof, and Hardie board siding for low-maintenance living. Inside, you’ll find a bright, comfortable layout with great natural light and a clean, modern feel throughout. All four bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, an office, or whatever fits your needs. Out back, there’s a large deck overlooking a spacious yard—perfect for hanging out or having people over. Great location just minutes from shopping, dining, and everything Little Rock has to offer, while still tucked into a quiet neighborhood.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/15)
$290,000
2916 Dalewood Rd, Little Rock, AR 72207
3beds
1,468sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$285,200 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Clean modern feel throughoutRefreshed bathroomsNew kitchenNew roof
- 50 days |
- 337 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jay Coates 501-444-2172,
Keller Williams Realty 501-907-5959
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26012891
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
Features
- 4 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,468
- Total interior livable area: 1,468 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Fencing: Full,Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 43L0490023600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Tennis Court(s), Playground, No Fee
- Subdivision: KINGWOOD PLACE
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Little Rock
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $228,640
- Annual tax amount: $3,200
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$285,200
$271,000 - $299,000
$2,102/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $300,000-4.8%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000-7.1%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listing removed | $350,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | $350,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Price change | $350,000-6.7%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Price change | $375,000-6%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Price change | $399,000-6.1%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000+400%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2020 | Sold | $85,000-70.7%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2015 | Sold | $290,000$198/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,077 +8.3% | $43,960 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $2,841 +9.1% | $40,580 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $2,604 +9.2% | $37,200 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,384 +19.7% | $33,820 |
| 2020 | $1,992 +1.1% | $33,820 |
| 2019 | $1,971 +4.1% | $33,820 |
| 2018 | $1,894 +5.7% | $33,820 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $33,820 +16.1% |
| 2016 | $1,791 -10.3% | $29,130 +2.2% |
| 2015 | $1,998 +9.1% | $28,495 +9.1% |
| 2014 | $1,831 +4.8% | $26,115 +4.8% |
| 2013 | $1,747 | $24,925 -14.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $29,130 -3.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $30,241 |
| 2010 | -- | $30,241 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,241 |
| 2008 | -- | $30,241 |
| 2007 | -- | $30,241 +36.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $22,180 |
| 2004 | -- | $22,180 +42.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $15,530 |
| 2002 | -- | $15,530 |
| 2001 | -- | $15,530 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72207